Apartments for Rent in Norwood Young America, MN Under $2,000 (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Trailside Townhomes
2 Bedroom Apartments

Trailside Townhomes

112 Poplar Ridge DrNorwood Young America, MN 55397
close
View Me
Oak Grove Senior Residence
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Grove Senior Residence

114 N Reform StNorwood Young America, MN 55368
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
AbleLight Village
$1,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,855
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

AbleLight Village

1519 82nd StVictoria, MN 55386
Rent Specials
$1,758 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,524 - $2,424
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chaska Place Apartments

325 Engler BlvdChaska, MN 55318
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Victoria Flats
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Victoria Flats

1699 Steiger Lake LnVictoria, MN 55386
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Juniper
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $3,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,377
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Juniper

4701 Kings Point RoadMinnetrista, MN 55331
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wilford - NOW OPEN!
$1,623 - $3,218
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wilford - NOW OPEN!

140 S Elm StWaconia, MN 55387
  • Verified
close
View Me
Springs at McKnight Lake
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $2,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at McKnight Lake

3 Oakridge DrChaska, MN 55318
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hazeltine Shores
$1,560 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,530

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,530
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Hazeltine Shores

3456 Lake Shore DrChaska, MN 55318
Rent Specials
$1,538 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458 - $4,103
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,538 - $4,183
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carver Apartments

3200 Clover Ridge drChaska, MN 55318
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rowe
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $3,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,796
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowe

7980 Rose StVictoria, MN 55386
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fenview Flats
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,655
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fenview Flats

1600 Clover Ridge DrChaska, MN 55318
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Uptown Apartments
$1,444 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $2,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

The Uptown Apartments

233 S Olive StWaconia, MN 55387
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Jonathan Flats
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Jonathan Flats

3000 N Chestnut StChaska, MN 55318
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hickory Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Grove Apartments

1201 Enterprise Dr EBelle Plaine, MN 56011
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Otto
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,638
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Otto

601 Industrial Blvd WWaconia, MN 55387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7689 Nicholas Way

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7689 Nicholas Way

ChanhassenMN55317
property at 2052 12th Ave W

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2052 12th Ave W

ShakopeeMN55379
property at 4407 Wilshire Blvd

$1,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,775

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4407 Wilshire Blvd

MoundMN55364
property at 763 Rockford Ave E

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

763 Rockford Ave E

DelanoMN55328
property at 9133 Oakwood Rd

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

9133 Oakwood Rd

Saint BonifaciusMN55375
property at 56 E 13th St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

56 E 13th St

WaconiaMN55387
property at 604 White St SW

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price