
Gated Apartments for Rent in the 91762 ZIP Code of Ontario, CA (52 Rentals)


Belcourt Apartments

Woodmere Apartments

Stoneridge Apartments

Woodside Senior Apartments (55+)

Summit Place Apartments

Villa Barbara Apartments

716 W Phillips St

Magnolia Terrace

Nuvo Parkside
The Ultimate Local's Guide to Living in Riverside, CA
Planning a move to Riverside? Get a detailed look at the best neighborhoods—Mission Grove, Orangecrest, Canyon Crest, and La Sierra—plus tips on the commute, weather, and nearby vacation spots.

1150 W Phillips St

Yorba Court Apartments

Vineyards

Paloma Apartment Homes

Harris Place Apartments

Canyon Club Apartments

Carmel at the Colony

Paseos at Ontario

Park West Apartments

The Crossings of Chino Hills
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Copper Wood

Enclave at Town Square

Casitas Apartments

Monaco 55+ Apartments

AMBERWOOD APARTMENTS

Revere Village Apartments

Above 7th Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Rancho Vista

Park Centre Apartment Homes

Metro 102 Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Casa Blanca

Vistara

Total Monthly Price
Lexington Townhomes

Marbella Villa Apartments

The Pines Apartments

Tuscany Village

Cherry Cove

Total Monthly Price
Veranda Ontario

Villa Serena Senior Apartments

NUVO Piemonte

905 N Vineyard Ave

1450 Virginia Ave

156 Lassen Pl

863 N Vineyard Ave

1672 E Harvard Pl

Ontario Apartments

1870 E Rosewood Ct

Park Court Place

6351 Riverside Dr
Ontario, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 91762?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91762 Studio Apartments | $2,082 | $1,595 | $2,682 |
| 91762 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,246 | $1,400 | $5,021 |
| 91762 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,541 | $1,300 | $6,312 |
| 91762 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,365 | $2,500 | $7,767 |
| 91762 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,175 | $2,700 | $3,650 |
Browse Apartments in the 91762 Zip Code of Ontario
Explore Ontario

Frequently Asked Questions about the 91762 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 91762?
There are currently 318 Studio Apartments in 91762 with rent ranges from $1,350 to $2,682 with an average price of $2,082.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 91762 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 91762 ranges from $1,400 to $5,021 with an average monthly rent of $2,246.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 91762 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 91762 range from $1,300 to $6,312. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,541.
How expensive are 91762 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 197 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 91762 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,500 to $7,767 - averaging $3,365 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

The Ultimate Locals Guide to Living in Riverside, CA
Written by: Thomas Conroy
Riverside is a diverse Southern California city that is considered the centerpiece of Riverside County. It is located approximately 60 miles east of Los Angeles, and is the largest city of the Inland Empire.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.
