Low Income Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$786 - $6,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$751 - $6,287
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solmere Las Vegas

3600 S University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Topaz Senior Apartments
$1,026 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,026 - $1,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Topaz Senior Apartments

4990 Topaz StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Rent Specials
$941 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$941 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$941 - $2,355
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hendrix

2635 Karen CtLas Vegas, NV 89109
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,510

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,510
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toscana

4550 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Ridge Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,766
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,642
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,766
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Falls Apartments

2895 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$855 - $1,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$802 - $1,002
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$855 - $1,055
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

KNC Square

549 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Woodcreek Apartments
$1,366 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,366 - $1,583

Total Monthly Price
$1,366 - $1,583
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Woodcreek Apartments

4485 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Ensemble Senior Apartments
$956 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$956 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$956 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ensemble Senior Apartments

2675 W Agate AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Paradise, NV Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.