Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV Under $1,200 (325 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Ciel Apartments
$1,199 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ciel Apartments

1330 E Reno AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,470
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,470

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,470
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valencia Apartments

1455 E Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
C3 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,196
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,196

Total Monthly Price
$1,196
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

C3 Lofts

1015 S 3rd StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arabella
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arabella

4375 E Sunset RdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citi Lights
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,683
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,683

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,683
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citi Lights

6151 Mountain Vista StHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Virginia Apartments
$1,192 - $1,796
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,747
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,796
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Apartments

5350 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher on Valley View
$1,192 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,158 - $1,543
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,577
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher on Valley View

2301 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,191 - $3,819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,181 - $3,809
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,191 - $3,819
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Green Valley

2362 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $3,586
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,024 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Green Valley

3001 W Warm Springs RdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelter Cove Apartments
$1,158 - $1,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,158 - $1,483
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelter Cove Apartments

2683 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Court Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,157 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Court Senior Apartments

3210 S Sandhill RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Quinn
Rent Specials
$1,156 - $1,561
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $1,561

Total Monthly Price
$1,156 - $1,561
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quinn

5500 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
601 S 11th St
$1,150 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,450
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

601 S 11th St

601 S 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
close
View Me
ATMO Escondido
Rent Specials
$1,144 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,061 - $1,131
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $1,214
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ATMO Escondido

4280 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $2,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $2,379
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Charlotte Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,138 - $1,288
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,138 - $1,288
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Charlotte Apartments

3120 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hesperian Falls Apartments
$1,136 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,916
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hesperian Falls Apartments

3955 Algonquin DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
Rent Specials
$1,135 - $3,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $3,187
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverbend Village
Rent Specials
$1,132 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $1,323
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,132 - $1,442
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverbend Village

3937 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The yoU
$1,126 - $1,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The yoU

4700 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bay Bridge Apartments
$1,117 - $1,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,053 - $1,488
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,117 - $1,552
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Bridge Apartments

5400 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,115 - $4,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,110 - $4,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley View Senior Apartments

1600 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums
$1,110 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,440
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

3110 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$1,102
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,062
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,102
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure Park

4757-4785 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Villa Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,725
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Del Sol

4255 Channel 10 DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,766
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,642
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,766
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Falls Apartments

2895 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $2,417
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,096 - $2,417
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Embla
$1,095 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,205
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,405
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Embla

4020 Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Paradise, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Paradise, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Paradise, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Paradise, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Paradise

How much are Studio apartments in Paradise?

There are currently 401 Studio Apartments in Paradise with rent ranges from $595 to $4,990 with an average price of $1,312.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Paradise Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Paradise ranges from $329 to $9,972 with an average monthly rent of $1,479.