3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV (307 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,825 - $4,031
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
$206

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $4,031
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Myles

123 W Imperial AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $2,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $2,379
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $1,961
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $1,961
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firenze
$1,698 - $3,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,290 - $3,960
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Palms
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $2,087
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,010
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,087
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Palms

5711 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Village
$1,390 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,500
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Village

3011 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Birchway Tropicana
Rent Specials
$2,280 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Birchway Tropicana

1635 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$2,160 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Sorrelle
Rent Specials
$1,613 - $3,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

The Sorrelle

6530 Annie Oakley DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montego Bay
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $1,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,108 - $1,871
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Montego Bay

1050 Whitney Ranch RdHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Martinique Bay
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $1,943
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $1,814
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Martinique Bay

3000 High View DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$2,273 - $8,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $8,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Rent Specials
$1,869 - $1,929
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $1,929
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mojave Flats

2666 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyric
Rent Specials
$1,952 - $5,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,292 - $5,076
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,462 - $5,246
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyric

304 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Arzano
$1,696 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Positano
$1,934 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,433 - $1,934
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,539 - $2,040
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Octave Apartments
$2,021
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $8,823
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Octave Apartments

2750 W Wigwam AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gloria Park Villas
$2,261 - $2,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Gloria Park Villas

3625 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Summer Winds
$1,947 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,967
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,321 - $2,063
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer Winds

2725 W Wigwam AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit on Nellis
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$822 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit on Nellis

3050 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ainsley at the Collective
Rent Specials
$2,849 - $3,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsley at the Collective

3930 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Paradise, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Paradise and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Paradise, NV is found at Solmere Las Vegas in the South Las Vegas neighborhood and is 2,500 square feet priced from $2,703. High Line at Hughes Center Apartments has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,861 square feet and currently listed start at $2,560. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Paradise: