Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV Under $2,000 (558 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,917 - $2,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkway Townhomes

2675 Windmill PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mark 1 Apartments
$1,814 - $2,191
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,596
Required Monthly Fees
$595

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $2,191
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark 1 Apartments

1020 E Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Swenson II
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $2,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,239

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,239
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Swenson II

4075 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,746 - $2,387
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,533 - $2,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Alper

1130 Alper Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sonoma Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$340

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Pointe

4250 S Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Lido Apartments
$1,568 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $1,848

Total Monthly Price
$1,568 - $1,848
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lido Apartments

2501 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Manor Suites
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,147

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $2,147
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor Suites

7230 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,577 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$132

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coya
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $3,550
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coya

3475 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $8,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $8,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fifty-Seven 95 Flamingo Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,455 - $1,655
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fifty-Seven 95 Flamingo Apartments

5795 W Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sequoia Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,555
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sequoia Meadows

5301 Pioneer AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Positano
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $1,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,840
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $1,946
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paramount by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,129
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,165
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paramount by Picerne

8610 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89123
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mojave Flats
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $1,988
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $1,929
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mojave Flats

2666 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Martinique Bay
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Martinique Bay

3000 High View DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,443 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aspire at Sunridge Heights
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $2,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,414
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Sunridge Heights

3161 Sunridge Heights PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,427 - $2,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,047
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edmond at Hacienda
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $1,857
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $1,857

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $1,857
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edmond at Hacienda

5280 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Lotus
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $5,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $5,543
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lotus

3463 Procyon StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Octave Apartments
$1,418 - $7,961
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,177 - $7,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Octave Apartments

2750 W Wigwam AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $3,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,066
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Belmont by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,823
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Belmont by Picerne

10000 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
El Parque Villas
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $1,394
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Parque Villas

5001 El Parque AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,035
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bermuda Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
$1,404 - $6,189
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bermuda Terrace

9850 Bermuda RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Paradise, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Paradise, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Paradise, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Paradise, NV Rental Homes Map