Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV with Utilities Included (212 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Paradise where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Ciel Apartments
$1,199 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ciel Apartments

1330 E Reno AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums
$1,110 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,440
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

3110 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Silver Stream Apartments
$1,239 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,660

Total Monthly Price
$1,239 - $1,660
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Silver Stream Apartments

5701 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sahara View Apartments

3600 El Conlon AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $8,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $8,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$340

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Pointe

4250 S Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Tamarus Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$940 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,390

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tamarus Park Apartments

4255 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,219 - $1,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,057 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,219 - $1,814
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allora at Spring Valley

4747 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Park Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,375

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Terrace Apartments

3830 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,264 - $2,863
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,848
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Winds Apartments

551 Eiger WayHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$814 - $930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $915
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$814 - $930
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Canvas

1511 S Casino Center BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Topaz Senior Apartments
$1,026 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,026 - $1,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Topaz Senior Apartments

4990 Topaz StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $1,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Parque Villas

5001 El Parque AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sugartree Apartments
$914 - $939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $875
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$914 - $939
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sugartree Apartments

655 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$1,270 - $3,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,153 - $3,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Mirasol

2180 E Warm Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Hamptons
$920 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,515

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hamptons

3070 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$929 - $1,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,188
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$929 - $1,227
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Estates

5101 E Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Villa Monterey Apartments
Rent Specials
$982 - $1,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$967 - $1,247
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$982 - $1,262
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Monterey Apartments

1270 Burnham AveLas Vegas, NV 89104
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ensemble Senior Apartments
$956 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$956 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$956 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ensemble Senior Apartments

2675 W Agate AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,075
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton Park Apartments

4441 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Paradise, NV Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.