3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Penns Creek, PA (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
Lindsey Place
3 Bedroom Apartments

Lindsey Place

300 E Water StLock Haven, PA 17745
  • Utilities Included

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
105 W Main St
3 Bedroom Apartments

105 W Main St

105 W Main StBloomsburg, PA 17815
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Providence Place
3 Bedroom Apartments

Providence Place

1740 Chestnut StWilliamsport, PA 17701
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Waldman
3 Bedroom Apartments

Waldman

2650 Waldman DrWilliamsport, PA 17701
  • Utilities Included

Penns Creek, PA Local Guide

Largest Available Penns Creek and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Penns Creek, PA is found at Grampian Hills Apartments and is 1,444 square feet priced from $1,950. High Pointe Overlook in the West Shore Mechanicsburg neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,400 square feet and currently listed start at $2,218. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Penns Creek:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Grampian Hills ApartmentsThree-Bedroom Apartment1,444 Sq Ft$1,950
High Pointe OverlookDavos – 3 bedroom 2 bath1,400 Sq Ft$2,218
The Villas at Happy Valley3x3.5 Townhome1,256 Sq Ft$805
Terraces at Maplewood3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Exterior1,252 Sq Ft$2,200
Huntington Park ApartmentsThe Belmont1,230 Sq Ft$1,563
The Village of Laurel Ridge and The Encore Apartments and TownhomesThree Bedroom 2.5 Bath- 1,164 sqft1,164 Sq Ft$1,990
Williamsport Apartments3 Bed1,000 Sq Ft$900
Newberry EstatesMountain Laurel 3 Bedroom (Affordable 60%)911 Sq Ft$1,404

Cheapest Available Penns Creek and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Penns Creek, PA is the 3 Bed Model starting from $900 at Williamsport Apartments . The second most affordable Penns Creek 3 Bedroom is the Mountain Laurel 3 Bedroom (Affordable 60%) Model at Newberry Estates starting at $1,404 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Penns Creek is currently $1,795. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Penns Creek:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Williamsport Apartments3 Bed$900
Newberry EstatesMountain Laurel 3 Bedroom (Affordable 60%)$1,404
Huntington Park ApartmentsThe Windsor$1,563
Grampian Hills ApartmentsThree-Bedroom Apartment$1,950
Terraces at Maplewood3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Exterior$2,200
High Pointe OverlookDavos – 3 bedroom 2 bath$2,218

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Penns Creek, PA Rentals by Map

View Map
Penns Creek, PA Apartments Map
View Map
Penns Creek, PA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Penns Creek Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Penns Creek with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Penns Creek is at Williamsport Apartments listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Penns Creek Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Penns Creek is $1,795.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Penns Creek Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Penns Creek is a 1,444 square feet unit starting from $1,950 at Grampian Hills Apartments.

What is the average size for Penns Creek 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Penns Creek is currently 1,530 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.