
Apartments for Rent in the West Valley Neighborhood of Phoenix, AZ Under $1,500 (553 Rentals) Page 10 of 12


6414 N 65th Dr

5236 W Peoria Ave

12221 W Bell Rd

17200 W Bell Rd

12817 W Cottonwood St

5753 W Glendale Ave

5908 West Myrtle Ave

6049 W Laurie Ln

7143 N 66th Dr

7160 N 53rd Ave

Glendale House Apartments

St John's Senior Apartments

Sunflower Apartments

Sereno Townhomes

Elanto at Prisada

Tavalo Cotton Lane

Lifestream at Glendale

The Flats at 45th Ave

Avilla Meadows

Onyx at Westgate

Sunrise on Bethany

Edge @ Westgate

Olive Ridge Senior Living

The Montgomery at Rancho Mercado

Estia Windrose

Springs at Stadium Village

The Maxx 159

Christopher Todd Communities Paradisi

59 Evergreen

Avery Upscale Apartments

TerraLane on Cotton

Christopher Todd Communities at McDowell

Villas at Mountain Vista Ranch

LifeStream at Youngtown

Vistoria On Greenway

Avilla Grand

Estia at Zanjero Trails

oreman

Vistoria At Stadium

The Village at West Point

Vistoria On Camelback

Napa Place Apartments

The Maverick East Apartments

Summerly at Zanjero

La Borgata

Glenview Estates

Alexan Park West

Buenas North 64th

Village On Greenway in El Mirage
West Valley, Phoenix, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in West Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Valley Studio Apartments | $1,019 | $675 | $1,977 |
| West Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,288 | $699 | $5,616 |
| West Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,570 | $695 | $5,902 |
| West Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,988 | $1,170 | $10,000+ |
| West Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,788 | $1,845 | $7,965 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 553 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the West Valley Neighborhood of Phoenix, AZ.
See all Apartments in PhoenixExplore Phoenix
Frequently Asked Questions about West Valley
How much are Studio apartments in West Valley?
There are currently 370 Studio Apartments in West Valley with rent ranges from $675 to $1,977 with an average price of $1,019.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom West Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in West Valley ranges from $699 to $5,616 with an average monthly rent of $1,288.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in West Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in West Valley range from $695 to $5,902. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,570.
How expensive are West Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 394 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in West Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,170 to $10,618 - averaging $1,988 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Experts Guide to the Top 10 Budget Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix, AZ
Written by: Andrew Jollett
I'm Andrew, your ApartmHomeLiving.com local expert for Phoenix. My earliest memories of Phoenix date back to the mid-2000s when 2 of my sisters moved there (one for work and the other for school).

Experts Guide to the Top Neighborhoods in Phoenix, AZ for College Renters
Written by: Andrew Jollett
I never attended school in Phoenix. While living there for some time, I often longed to join in on the fun and adventure I saw students from a number of colleges in the area.

A Phoenix Experts Relocation Guide: Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near Banner, ASU, & Amazon
Written by: Andrew Jollett
Phoenix has long been one of the fastest-growing metros in the United States. When I think about how much I’ve seen it change over the years, it’s no wonder so many young professionals flock to the area every year.

New to Phoenix? Your Essential Guide to Top Neighborhoods, City Life and Transit Options
Written by: Andrew Jollett
Hi everyone! My name is Andrew, and I’m your local ApartmentHomeLiving.com guide for the greater Phoenix area. Today, I want to take you on an insider’s tour of the area.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.