Cheap Apartments for Rent in Pleasant Valley, VA from $500 (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Pleasant Valley.

close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
$652 - $994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$652 - $994

Total Monthly Price
$652 - $994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley View Senior Apartments

14 Frontier Ridge CtStaunton, VA 24401
Rent Specials
$935 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Landings at Weyers Cave
$969 - $1,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,107

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,107
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landings at Weyers Cave

20 Landings DrWeyers Cave, VA 24486
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Middlebrook Trace
$1,015 - $1,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,120
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Middlebrook Trace

601 Moore StStaunton, VA 24401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,200 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,775
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,580
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,255 - $3,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $3,645
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Hillcrest
$1,295 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillcrest

2200 Orange StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,310 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,605
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Big Sky Apartments
$1,388 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,033

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $3,033
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Big Sky Apartments

107 Community WayStaunton, VA 24401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridgecrest
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgecrest

73 Holly LnVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,430 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clifton Knolls

68 Woodlee RdStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Stone Port
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,543 - $2,134
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,134

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,134
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wentworth
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,925
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Ridge Luxury Townhomes

43 Theresa CirVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
2407 Bare St.
2 Bedroom Apartments

2407 Bare St.

2407 Bare StStaunton, VA 24401
property at 2931 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

2931 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 2927 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2927 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 1428 Katie Grv Wy

$1,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

1428 Katie Grv Wy

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 1404 Katie Grv Wy

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1404 Katie Grv Wy

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 1181 Rosedale Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent