
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Powell, WY (56 Rentals)


Ironwood Apartments

Inter Urban 2.0

Shiloh Commons

Inter Urban

Hoop Dreams

Inter Pointe

Canyon Ridge Townhomes

Zimmerman Luxury Apartments

Farmstead Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Total Monthly Price
Hunters Pointe

Home Run Patio Home Apartments

The Expo Apartments

Avenue C Apartments

Granite Peak

The Place at Rimrock

March Madness Patio Home Apartments

Western One

King West One Apartments

Affinity at Billings 55+
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

The Amber Townhomes 1

Grand Slam Patio Home Apartments

Archway Apartments

Harvest Granger Apartments

Olympic Village Apartments

Mountain View

Country Meadows Apartment Homes

Lordwith Apartments

Rock Creek

Rocky Meadows Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Rimrock West Apartments

1433 Wyoming Ave

Colton Heights Apartments

1141 28th St

Rockvue Lofts

215 Jackson St

612 Howard Ave

139 Monroe St

23 Custer Ave

3295 Granger Ave E
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

2314 Rosebud Dr

6023 Elysian Rd

6017 Elysian Rd

6150 Elysian Rd

1645 Island View Dr

1744 Walter Creek Blvd

3 7th St. West

Central Court Village

Stoneridge Apartments

Ridgeview Apartments
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Powell, WY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Powell?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Studio Apartments | $1,501 | $825 | $2,009 |
| Powell 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,434 | $625 | $2,230 |
| Powell 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,564 | $850 | $2,539 |
| Powell 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,158 | $1,250 | $3,095 |
Browse Top Apartments in Powell
See all Apartments in PowellExplore Powell
Powell, WY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Powell and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Powell, WY is found at The Amber Townhomes 1 in the West Central Billings neighborhood and is 1,434 square feet priced from $2,349. Hunters Pointe has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,309 square feet and currently listed start at $1,698. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Powell:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Amber Townhomes 1 | Tri-Level 2 X 2.5 Townhome | 1,434 Sq Ft | $2,349 |
| Hunters Pointe | Madison | 1,309 Sq Ft | $1,698 |
| Zimmerman Luxury Apartments | Granite Peak 2br - 3rd floor | 1,260 Sq Ft | $1,975 |
| Avenue C Apartments | Shiloh | 1,077 Sq Ft | $2,060 |
| Farmstead Apartments | 4410 - 2A | 1,073 Sq Ft | $1,795 |
| Rocky Meadows Apartments | B1 | 1,040 Sq Ft | $1,495 |
| Inter Pointe | Two Bedroom | 1,033 Sq Ft | $1,600 |
| Rimrock West Apartments | B1 | 952 Sq Ft | $1,415 |
| Mountain View | 2 Bed/1 Bath | 900 Sq Ft | $850 |
| Granite Peak | 2 Bed | 1 Bath | B | 890 Sq Ft | $1,300 |
Cheapest Available Powell and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Powell, WY is the 2 bed 1 bath Model starting from $825 at Rockvue Lofts in the North Side Billings neighborhood. The second most affordable Powell 2 Bedroom is the 2 Bed/1 Bath Model at Mountain View starting at $850 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Powell is currently $1,564. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Powell:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Rockvue Lofts | 2 bed 1 bath | $825 |
| Mountain View | 2 Bed/1 Bath | $850 |
| 1141 28th St | 2 Beds | $1,050 |
| The Place at Rimrock | 2 Bedroom | $1,095 |
| Colton Heights Apartments | 2 Bedroom - Small | $1,150 |
| Harvest Granger Apartments | 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath - 1st Floor | $1,225 |
| 1433 Wyoming Ave | 2 Bed/1.5 Bath | $1,245 |
| Olympic Village Apartments | B1 | $1,262 |
| Rock Creek | 2 Bed / 1 Bath A | $1,275 |
| Granite Peak | 2 Bed | 1 Bath | B | $1,300 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Powell, WY
Parkside Elementary School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Powell, WY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Powell, WY
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Powell Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Powell with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Powell is at Rockvue Lofts listed at $825.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Powell Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Powell is $1,564.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Powell Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Powell is a 1,434 square feet unit starting from $2,349 at The Amber Townhomes 1.
What is the average size for Powell 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Powell is currently 1,147 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.