Contact
1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St.

Unit 1242 Zephyr St.
- 1BR, 1BA
- $1,300 12 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,300Total Monthly Price$1,300 - 450 Square Feet
- 05-18-2026 Availability
Unit 1242 Zephyr St. Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Granite Countertops
- Kitchen
Unit 1242 Zephyr St. Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,300Base Rent: $1,300Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $1,500 deposit
About 1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St.
*ONLY SERIOUS INQUIRIES. SO, PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND CRITERIA.* Beautiful, quaint and cozy unit for rent. Light and bright inside. Hardwood floors throughout. Freshly painted interior. All new windows and blinds. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, farmhouse sink, spacious cabinets and newish appliances. Large fenced yard with storage shed. Quiet street. Located west of Wadsworth Blvd at 13th. There is a significant light rail stop at Wadsworth between 13th and 14th, easy walking distance. Tons of close shopping including the hot Belmar area. ONLY SERIOUS INQUIRIES THAT MATCH THE BELOW CRITERIA: *Eligible to sign a one year lease. *Clean rental history with no evictions. *Able to pass a background and credit check. *No Pets There will be no exceptions on the no pet policy. *$1,500 security deposit will be required. *Credit score of 630 or better. (if HUD voucher, credit is not an issue.) *HUD vouchers OK.
1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St. is located in the Eiber Neighborhood and 80214 Zip code of Lakewood, CO.
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St. offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,300 and having 450 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
$1,300
Total Monthly Price1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St.
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft$1,500 depositAvailable May 18Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $1,300 May 18, 2026 1242 Zephyr St. 450 $1,500 Unit 1242 Zephyr St. Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Granite Countertops
- Kitchen
Unit 1242 Zephyr St. Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,300Base Rent: $1,300Required Monthly Fees: None
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $1,500 deposit
Apartment Unit: 1242 Zephyr St.Apartment Model: 1242 Zephyr St. - 1242 Zephyr St$1,3001 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 450 sq ftAvailable May 18, 2026
Schedule a Tour
Property Information
- 2 Units
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Other Fees and Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
No Pets Allowed
Parking Info and Fees
- Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St.
Where is 1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St. located?
1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St. is located at 1242 Zephyr St near the Eiber area of Lakewood, CO
What is the current rent range at 1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St.?
1 Bedrooms at 1242 Zephyr St, Unit 1242 Zephyr St. is $1,300. Call today for more info!
Are pets allowed?