Contact
44284 Suffolk Ct

- 3BR, 1.5BA Home
- $2,250
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,250Total Monthly Price$2,250 - 2,640 Square Feet
- 06-01-2026 Availability
Rent Specials
2250~~Lease Terms Minimum 12-month lease preferred. Longer terms may be considered for qualified applicants. Monthly Rent: $2,250 Move-in Costs: First month rent: $2,250 Security deposit (1.5 months): $3,375 Total Move-in: $5,625
Unit Price
- $2,250Base Rent: $2,250Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $3,375 deposit
Schedule a Tour
About 44284 Suffolk Ct
Available Starting June 1st – Beautiful Home for Lease in Canton Currently owner-occupied, showings are available by appointment only. If a tenant is not secured by June 1st, the owner may require up to one additional month to vacate and prepare the property for move-in. This well-maintained, clean, and spacious home is located in a quiet and highly desirable residential neighborhood in Canton. It offers comfortable living with modern amenities, generous space, and low-maintenance convenience. The home is ideal for families or working professionals seeking a safe, peaceful, and well-connected community with excellent schools, shopping, parks, restaurants, and easy highway access. This property at 44284 Suffolk Ct features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering a total of 2,640 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen is equipped for everyday cooking needs. The full bathroom includes standard fixtures, and the half bath adds convenience for guests. Each bedroom is designed to accommodate various furniture arrangements. The exterior of the property includes a manageable yard, suitable for outdoor activities. The rental price is available upon request. This home is located in a residential area, providing access to local amenities and services. Interested renters are encouraged to schedule a viewing for a comprehensive assessment of the property.
44284 Suffolk Ct is located in the 48187 Zip code of Canton, MI.