Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310

(480) 571-4566
Check Availability
Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Contact

4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310

Scottsdale, AZ 85254
(480) 571-4566
4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310 in Scottsdale, AZ - Building Photo
1 Bedroom - Condo for Rent
Unit 310
  • 1BR, 1BA Condo
  • $1,575 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,575

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,575
  • 753 Square Feet
  • 08-09-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (480) 571-4566 to schedule a tour.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Built in 1994
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 6 Month Lease

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • $0 Fee
  • $0 Deposit
  • Monthly Pet Fee $0
Dogs
  • $0 Fee
  • $0 Deposit
  • Monthly Pet Fee $0

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Outdoor Features

  • Gated

Recreation and Fitness

  • Fitness Center
  • Pool

Interior Features

  • Storage Space
  • Washer/Dryer
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Free

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
Google Map

Map

4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Frequently Asked Questions about 4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310

What type of rentals are available at 4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310?

There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent with 753 listed at 4925 E Desert Cove Ave. It is Available August 9, 2026.

How much is the rent at 4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310?

4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310 at 4925 E Desert Cove Ave is currently listed at $1,575.

What area of town is 4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310 located in?

Located in the Paradise Valley North Neighborhood, 4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310 is in the 85254 Zip Code of Scottsdale, AZ.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability 3.8

    The Affordability rating shows you how this community's most affordable floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310.

Big Box and Retail

Jcpenney

4510 E Cactus Rd
3 minute drive / 1.25 miles away

Costco

4570 E Cactus Rd
3 minute drive / 1.3 miles away

Walgreens

7011 E Shea Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.4 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Paradise Valley Community College

18401 North 32nd Street
10 minute drive / 4.87 miles away

Scottsdale Community College

9000 East Chaparral Road
15 minute drive / 7.31 miles away

DeVry University, Arizona - Phoenix Campus

2149 West Dunlap Avenue
17 minute drive / 7.95 miles away

Groceries

Trader Joe's

4726 E Shea Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.69 miles away

Safeway

14696 N Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd
12 minute drive / 5.82 miles away

Bashas'

10111 E Bell Rd
14 minute drive / 6.95 miles away

Hospitals

Abrazo Scottsdale Campus

3929 East Bell Road
8 minute drive / 3.84 miles away

Honorhealth Scottsdale Shea Medical Center

9003 East Shea Boulevard
10 minute drive / 4.86 miles away

Mayo Clinic Hospital

5777 East Mayo Boulevard
10 minute drive / 5.13 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Different Pointe of View

11111 North 7th Street
11 minute drive / 5.48 miles away

Vincent's on Camelback

3930 E. Camelback Rd.
12 minute drive / 5.73 miles away

Tarbell's

3213 East Camelback Road
12 minute drive / 6.06 miles away

Shopping Centers

Paradise Village Gateway

10645-10665 N Tatum Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.48 miles away

Paradise Valley Marketplace

10810 N Tatum Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.63 miles away

Tatum Square

4740 E Shea Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.68 miles away

4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310 has 5 shopping centers within 0.8 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Firebrand Ranch

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $750
View Rentals

Stonecreek Golf Club area

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $750
View Rentals

Jamieson Estates Rancho Alta Vida

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $750
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Scottsdale Studio Apartments $1,558$780$3,734
Scottsdale 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,828$825$10,000+
Scottsdale 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,349$929$10,000+
Scottsdale 3 Bedroom Apartments $3,574$801$10,000+
Scottsdale 4 Bedroom Apartments $4,893$676$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Scottsdale

Viewing: 4925 E Desert Cove Ave, Unit 310 | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/27/2026

Applying has never been easier!

The property you are applying to at 4925 E Desert Cove Ave uses the Apartments.com application portal.