
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the River Grove Neighborhood of Provo, UT (142 Rentals)


Towns at Rivers Edge

The Freehand

High Line Square

The Boulders

Ascent at Union Square

Lofts at Rivers Edge

The Station at Mill Race

Alpine Village Student Housing

Sixty Three Center
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Liberty on Freedom

200 City View

The Branbury

Bountiful Court Apartments

Total Monthly Price
489 S 450 E, Unit 489 S 450 E Provo UT

771 W 200 N

1451 Arthur Dr

1065 Eastgate Dr

1025 W 500 S, Unit 2
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

999 W 500 S

810 600 W, Unit Main Floor

668 W 890 N St, Unit 2

792 500 N, Unit 792

366 E 600 N, Unit 1

810 600 W, Unit Basement Apartment

1650 Willowbrook Dr

782 W 100 S

72 W 880 N

902 E 900 S
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

822 E 50 S

801 W Heather Ln

966 W Center St

1146 W 100 N

542 600 W

577 400 S

137 E 600 N

855 E 700 N

265 E 200 N

421 S 300 W
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

627 600 W

332 N 300 E

752 N 850 W St

469 N 100 E

619 W 1925 N St

697 600 W

343 W 1300 N

345 W 1300 N

1655 N Grandview Ln

970 W Center St
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
River Grove, Provo, UT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in River Grove?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Grove Studio Apartments | $1,234 | $925 | $1,504 |
| River Grove 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,277 | $365 | $1,805 |
River Grove 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,456 | $325 | $2,120 |
| River Grove 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,797 | $540 | $2,830 |
| River Grove 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,039 | $450 | $3,381 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 142 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the River Grove Neighborhood of Provo, UT.
See all Apartments in ProvoExplore Provo
River Grove, Provo, UT Local Guide
- Nearby Provo neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available River Grove 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the River Grove area of Provo, UT is found at 400 Element and is listed at 1,165 square feet priced from $1,885. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Element | 2 Bedroom | 1,165 Sq Ft | $1,885 |
| Alpine Village Student Housing | Shared Room Floorplan | 1,100 Sq Ft | $509 |
| The Foundry Apartments & Townhomes | 2 X 2 | 1,090 Sq Ft | $1,719 |
| 200 City View | Rock Canyon | 1,081 Sq Ft | $1,735 |
| Canyon View Apartments | Cedar Tree | 1,017 Sq Ft | $1,670 |
| Canyon View Crossing | CVC 2X2 | 989 Sq Ft | $1,699 |
| Summer Pointe (old) | SUMP 2BD/1BA | 971 Sq Ft | $430 |
| 443 E 1600 S | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | 925 Sq Ft | $1,199 |
| The Station at Mill Race | B1 2x2 | 923 Sq Ft | $1,740 |
Cheapest Available River Grove 2 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit River Grove of Provo, UT is the Upgraded 6 Person 2x2 Model starting from $420 at Bountiful Court Apartments. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in River Grove is currently $1,456. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Bountiful Court Apartments | Upgraded 6 Person 2x2 | $420 |
| Summer Pointe (old) | SUMP 2BD/1BA | $430 |
| Campus Edge | CE 2BD/1BA | $455 |
| Liberty Square | Concord 4 | $495 |
| Alpine Village Student Housing | Shared Room Floorplan | $509 |
| 443 E 1600 S | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | $1,199 |
| Mountain Run Apartment Homes | Juniper | $1,284 |
| Arden Place Apartments | 2 Bed 1 Bath | $1,299 |
| The Boulders | 2 bedroom 2 Bath | $1,542 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleRiver Grove, Provo, UT
Ranked #13
Among cities in Utah for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Lifestyle Ratings
ApartmentHomeLiving brings you our detailed rental analysis called 'Lifestyle Ratings' - a comparison of rentals and neighborhoods across the USA, including Provo. LifeStyle Ratings are the best way to sort through finding a place to live - beyond price and floorplan. This takes in many factors including searching for the best amenities, and the best outdoor access, family-friendly amenities, raising pets, transit options, walking, and biking. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom River Grove Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in River Grove with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in River Grove is at Bountiful Court Apartments listed at $420.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom River Grove Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in River Grove is $1,456.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom River Grove Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in River Grove is a 1,165 square feet unit starting from $1,885 at 400 Element.
What is the average size for River Grove 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in River Grove is currently 880 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.
