Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the North Valleys area of Reno as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Siegel Suites Nevadan
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $1,492

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $1,492
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Nevadan

133 N Virginia StReno, NV 89501
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 622 Manor Dr

$5,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,852
Required Monthly Fees
$258

Total Monthly Price
$5,110

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 24

622 Manor Dr

RenoNV89509
property at 2393 Sapphire Ridge Way

$5,513

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250
Required Monthly Fees
$263

Total Monthly Price
$5,513

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 11

property at 2301 Sierra Highlands Dr

$7,048

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,701
Required Monthly Fees
$347

Total Monthly Price
$7,048

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

property at 1059 Chesterfield Ct

$6,751

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,414
Required Monthly Fees
$337

Total Monthly Price
$6,751

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 14

property at 734 Vine St

$3,119 - $3,602

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$181

Total Monthly Price
$3,602

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

734 Vine St

RenoNV89503

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 6591 Enchanted Valley Dr

$7,236

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,879
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,236

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 2

close
View Me
Renova Flats
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Renova Flats

525 W 4th StReno, NV 89503
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
LOCUST CANYON APARTMENTS
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

LOCUST CANYON APARTMENTS

475 Grand Canyon BlvdReno, NV 89502
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
817 Plumas St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months
See All Lease Options

817 Plumas St

817 Plumas StReno, NV 89509
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mod Midtown
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

The Mod Midtown

635 Plumas StReno, NV 89509
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Reno City Center
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 15 Months
See All Lease Options

Reno City Center

219 University WayReno, NV 89501
close
View Me
Aviana at Tuscany
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Aviana at Tuscany

7000 Mae Anne AveReno, NV 89523
close
View Me
The Mod at Riverwalk
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

The Mod at Riverwalk

339 W 1st StReno, NV 89503
  • Utilities Included

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Azure
$2,015 - $3,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,422
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure

550 Marina Gateway DrSparks, NV 89434
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kallan
Rent Specials
$1,653 - $9,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $9,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kallan

350 Cabela DrVerdi, NV 89439
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Sparks
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,666
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Sparks

1225 Victorian AveSparks, NV 89431
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1191 Los Amigos Dr

$11,108

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,565
Required Monthly Fees
$543

Total Monthly Price
$11,108

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 2

1191 Los Amigos Dr

SparksNV89434
property at 375 Harbour Cove Dr

$4,748 - $7,774

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,738
Required Monthly Fees
$347

Total Monthly Price
$7,085

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 14

375 Harbour Cove Dr

SparksNV89434

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

North Valleys, Reno, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Rating

There's good news if you raise furry friends. This area of Reno ranks as one of our preferred neighborhoods for families with pets, with a score of 4.0 out of 4.

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term North Valleys Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in North Valleys?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in North Valleys is at The Point West University listed at $799.