Studio Apartments for Rent in the North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV (298 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,213 - $1,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,213 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $2,139
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rivet
Rent Specials
$996 - $1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$877 - $1,372
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Rivet

2050 Market StReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
Studio Apartments Available Now

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,431 - $1,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
oneR midTown
$1,590 - $1,793
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,684 - $2,244
Studio Apartments Available Jul 10

oneR midTown

1301 Tonopah StReno, NV 89509
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Onyx at 695
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 7

The Onyx at 695

695 W 3rd StReno, NV 89503
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Siegel Suites Nevadan
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $1,492

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $1,492
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Nevadan

133 N Virginia StReno, NV 89501
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,134 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,419 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,124
Studio Apartments Available May 28

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 611 Elko Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

611 Elko Ave

RenoNV89512
property at 860 Quincy St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

860 Quincy St

RenoNV89512
property at 140 College Dr

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

140 College Dr

RenoNV89503
property at 496 Highland Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

496 Highland Ave

RenoNV89512
property at 1131 Hunter Lake Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 24

property at 636 W 9th St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

636 W 9th St

RenoNV89503
property at 14420 Leiden Dr