
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Reno, PA (49 Rentals)
Apartments for rent in Reno that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!


University Village at Slippery Rock (new)

The Heights at Slippery Rock

Connect55+ Meadville Senior Living 55+

Forest Heights Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Grove at Slippery Rock

Penn Grove and Colony Apartments

Brookside Commons

Hermitage Hills Apartments
Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money
What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Pine Tree Village Apartments

The Meadows Ranch Apartments

Shannon Mills

Newberry Apartments

Hunters Ridge

Little Acres Apartments & Townhomes

Hickory & Penngrove Village

South Rock Apartments

Lakewood Manor

Drake Village Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Riverwalk Apartments

247 Main St

212 Central Ave

2487 Walnut St

305 American Ave

343 Cedar Ave

422 Prospect St

720 Baldwin Ave

358 Russell St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

307 Andrew St

726 Baldwin Ave

754 N Sharpsville Ave

712 E Reynolds St

207 Seneca School Rd

250 Locust St

Whitestown Village Condos

Seneca Woods Apartments

Bridgeview Apartments

River Court Apartments

Wright Village

Regency Commons

Brandy Spring Apartments

Cooper Street Apartments

Madison Grove

Thompson Greene

Woodland Hills

Georgetown Apartments & Townhomes

Lightner Greene
Reno, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Reno?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reno Studio Apartments | $700 | $700 | $700 |
| Reno 1 Bedroom Apartments | $699 | $510 | $1,625 |
| Reno 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,169 | $650 | $2,122 |
| Reno 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,493 | $732 | $2,292 |
| Reno 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,857 | $550 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Reno
See all Apartments in RenoExplore Reno
Reno, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Reno , PA and nearby
The lowest priced Reno apartment at a property that allows pets is the 1BR/1.0BA 1 Bed Model at Golfview Manor starting from $585. The second cheapest Reno Pet Friendly apartment is the 1BR/1BA Model at Oak Hill Apartments, which is a 1 Bed starting at $686 . Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Reno apartments.
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Golfview Manor | 1BR/1.0BA | $585 |
| Oak Hill Apartments | 1BR/1BA | $686 |
| Shenango Park Apartments | One Bedroom | $846 |
| Brookside Commons | 1x1 | $855 |
| Lafayette Apartments | 2/1 | $875 |
| Lakewood Manor | 2 Bedroom - 2 Bath w/ Balcony | $895 |
| Forest Heights Apartments | 1 bedroom | $1,000 |
| Meadow Brook | The Solitaire | $1,105 |
| 247 Main St | LUXURY 3 BED 1 BATH | $1,250 |
| Connect55+ Meadville Senior Living 55+ | 1 Bed, 1 Bath | $1,285 |
10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease
Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Reno, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Reno, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Reno
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Reno Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Reno ranges from $510 to $1,625 with an average monthly rent of $699.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Reno cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Reno range from $650 to $2,122. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,169.
How expensive are Reno Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 15 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Reno on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $732 to $2,292 - averaging $1,493 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.

