Your message has been sent! Thank you!

350 Emerald Cove St

(850) 896-5977
Check Availability
Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Contact

350 Emerald Cove St

Panama City Beach, FL 32407
(850) 896-5977
350 Emerald Cove St in Panama City Beach, FL - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,700 Pricing
  • 1,768 Square Feet
  • 08-01-2026 Availability

About 350 Emerald Cove St

*AVAILABLE AUGUST 1--1 YEAR LEASE--$2700 DEPOSIT* This home offers the perfect mix of coastal charm & modern style. Featuring endless upgraded fixtures and finishes throughout, you'll notice the meticulous attention to detail the moment you walk through the door! Split Floorplan! The kitchen is complete with Quartz countertops, a large island, & a spacious walk-in pantry. The yard is maintained with lush green grass! seconds from the Hathaway Bridge & minutes from Navy Base in PCB!

350 Emerald Cove St is located in the 32407 Zip code of Panama City Beach, FL.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Refrigerator
Google Map

Map

350 Emerald Cove St, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Minimal public transit

    Few or no transit options

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 350 Emerald Cove St

What type of rental is available at 350 Emerald Cove St?

There is currently a 4 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,768 sq ft listed at 350 Emerald Cove St. It is Available August 1, 2026.

How much is the rent at 350 Emerald Cove St?

The rental at 350 Emerald Cove St is currently listed at $2,700.

What area of town is 350 Emerald Cove St located in?

350 Emerald Cove St is in the 32407 Zip Code of Panama City Beach, FL.

Nearby Schools

Breakfast Point Academy

Bay
601 N Richard Jackson Boulevard
Public School - Grades PK-8 (1093 Students)
7/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 350 Emerald Cove St.

Big Box and Retail

Autozone

11600 Panama City Beach Pky
7 minute drive / 3.43 miles away

Lowe's

11751 Panama City Beach Pky
7 minute drive / 3.63 miles away

Publix

3204 Heartleaf Ave E
11 minute drive / 5.27 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Gulf Coast State College - Panama City Campus

5230 West Highway 98
4 minute drive / 2.07 miles away

Gulf Coast State College - North Bay Center

637 Highway 2300
20 minute drive / 9.7 miles away

Groceries

Publix

3204 Heartleaf Ave E
11 minute drive / 5.27 miles away

Save-A-Lot

902 Ohio Ave
16 minute drive / 7.61 miles away

Hospitals

Gulf Coast Regional Medical Center

449 W 23rd St
12 minute drive / 5.61 miles away

Emerald Coast Behavioral Hospital

1940 Harrison Ave
12 minute drive / 6.01 miles away

Ascension Sacred Heart Bay

615 N Bonita Ave
15 minute drive / 7.06 miles away

Military Bases

Naval Coastal Systems Center

2 minute drive / 0.74 miles away

Shopping Centers

Beachwalk Center

7101-7157 Front Beach Rd
1 minute drive / 0.23 miles away

Beach Shopping Center

7902-8000 Front Beach Rd
2 minute drive / 0.83 miles away

Coastal Palms Village

912-936 Thomas Dr
2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

350 Emerald Cove St has 5 shopping centers within 1.9 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Palmetto Trace

Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $1,295
View Rentals

SweetBay

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $895
View Rentals

St Andrews

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,000
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Panama City Beach Studio Apartments $1,494$825$2,407
Panama City Beach 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,678$1,010$5,560
Panama City Beach 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,235$1,295$8,481
Panama City Beach 3 Bedroom Apartments $3,089$1,283$10,000+
Panama City Beach 4 Bedroom Apartments $7,353$2,880$10,000+
2 Bedroom Homes$2,213$1,175$4,000
3 Bedroom Homes$2,726$1,600$7,500
4 Bedroom Homes$3,465$1,750$5,600
5 Bedroom Homes$5,600$4,950$6,250

Browse Top Apartments in Panama City Beach

Viewing: 350 Emerald Cove St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/27/2026