Your message has been sent! Thank you!

517 Ibis Dr

(561) 900-5477
Check Availability
Delray Beach, FL 33444

Contact

517 Ibis Dr

Delray Beach, FL 33444
(561) 900-5477
517 Ibis Dr in Delray Beach, FL - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $4,200 Pricing
  • 1,925 Square Feet
  • 11-01-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (561) 900-5477 to request a tour.

About 517 Ibis Dr

MLS# B26079832

517 Ibis Dr is located in the Tropic Palms Neighborhood and 33444 Zip code of Delray Beach, FL.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style
Google Map

Map

517 Ibis Dr, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Getting Around

  • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

    Transit is available for some trips

  • 60 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 40 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Parks

    Large amount of park space nearby

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 517 Ibis Dr

What type of rental is available at 517 Ibis Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,925 sq ft listed at 517 Ibis Dr. It is Available November 1, 2026.

How much is the rent at 517 Ibis Dr?

The rental at 517 Ibis Dr is currently listed at $4,200.

What area of town is 517 Ibis Dr located in?

Located in the Tropic Palms Neighborhood, 517 Ibis Dr is in the 33444 Zip Code of Delray Beach, FL.

Nearby Schools

Boca Raton Community High School

Palm Beach
1501 Northwest 15th Court
Public School - Grades 9-12 (2652 Students)
6/10

Pine Grove Elementary School

Palm Beach
1000 Southwest 4th Avenue
Public School - Grades PK-5 (360 Students)
6/10

Carver Middle School

Palm Beach
101 Barwick Road
Public School - Grades 6-8 (587 Students)
3/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 517 Ibis Dr.

Big Box and Retail

Target

1200 Linton Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

Walgreens

10 S Congress Ave
4 minute drive / 2.24 miles away

Publix

555 NE 5th Ave
6 minute drive / 2.93 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Palm Beach State College - Boca Raton

801 Palm Beach State College Dr
7 minute drive / 3.71 miles away

Florida Atlantic University - FAU Boca Raton

777 Glades Rd
8 minute drive / 4.14 miles away

Lynn University

3601 N. Military Trail
9 minute drive / 4.22 miles away

Groceries

Whole Foods

680 Linton Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.62 miles away

Publix

555 NE 5th Ave
6 minute drive / 2.93 miles away

The Fresh Market

5540 N Military Trl
7 minute drive / 3.27 miles away

Hospitals

Delray Medical Center

5352 Linton Blvd
6 minute drive / 3.03 miles away

Boca Raton Regional Hospital

800 Meadows Rd
10 minute drive / 5.02 miles away

Bethesda Hospital

2815 S Seacrest Blvd
11 minute drive / 5.15 miles away

Shopping Centers

The Shoppes at Latitude

3100 S Federal Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.46 miles away

Pelican Harbor Shoppes

3207 S Federal Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.51 miles away

South Delray Shopping Center

3001-3195 S Federal Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

517 Ibis Dr has 5 shopping centers within 0.6 miles.

Transit Stations

Delray Beach-Tri-County Commuter

5 minute drive / 1.79 miles away

Boca Raton-Tri-County Commuter

6 minute drive / 2.87 miles away

Deerfield Beach-Tri-County Commuter

17 minute drive / 8.22 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Blue Lakes

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,500
View Rentals

Downtown Boca Raton

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,200
View Rentals

Central Park

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,200
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Delray Beach Studio Apartments $2,231$1,550$3,180
Delray Beach 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,597$1,550$7,000
Delray Beach 2 Bedroom Apartments $3,124$1,395$7,500
Delray Beach 3 Bedroom Apartments $3,727$2,100$7,994
Delray Beach 4 Bedroom Apartments $4,855$4,855$4,855
2 Bedroom Homes$3,534$1,300$10,000+
3 Bedroom Homes$6,846$2,000$10,000+
4 Bedroom Homes$13,003$2,800$10,000+
5 Bedroom Homes$18,874$3,085$10,000+
6 Bedroom Homes$26,906$6,500$10,000+
7 Bedroom Homes$30,000$10,000$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Delray Beach

Viewing: 517 Ibis Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/26/2026