Cheap Apartments for Rent in Richmond, MN from $400 (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Richmond.

close
View Me
Maple Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Maple Apartments

487 2nd St NERichmond, MN 56368
  • Utilities Included
property at 815 5th Ave S

$400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$400

Total Monthly Price
$400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

815 5th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301
close
View Me
Driftwood Apartments
$750 - $920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $920

Total Monthly Price
$750 - $920
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Driftwood Apartments

820-850 Driftwood DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$764 - $1,059
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$844 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$940 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,090

Total Monthly Price
$940 - $1,090
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Parkview Apartments

535 6th StAvon, MN 56310
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$1,032 - $1,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avon Estates
$1,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,034
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avon Estates

451 Winden WayAvon, MN 56310
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Gatewood
$1,062 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,470
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,557
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 512 Maple Ln

$848

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$848

Total Monthly Price
$848

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

512 Maple Ln

Grove CityMN56243
property at 311 5th St S

$848

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$848

Total Monthly Price
$848

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

311 5th St S

Grove CityMN56243
property at 54 Birch Ave S

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

54 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
close
View Me
Pioneer Pointe
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Pioneer Pointe

319 11th Ave SCold Spring, MN 56320
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Villas
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Park Villas

500 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
property at 910 E 2nd St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

910 E 2nd St

LitchfieldMN55355

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour