1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond, MN (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
466 1st St SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

466 1st St SE

466 1st St SERichmond, MN 56368
close
View Me
Maple Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Maple Apartments

487 2nd St NERichmond, MN 56368
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cherrywood of Richmond
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cherrywood of Richmond

150 Barry Ave NWRichmond, MN 56368
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avon Estates
$1,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,034
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avon Estates

451 Winden WayAvon, MN 56310
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$965 - $1,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Gatewood
$975 - $1,062
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,470
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,557
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$825 - $894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$760 - $854
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 815 5th Ave S

$400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$400

Total Monthly Price
$400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

815 5th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301
property at 512 Maple Ln

$848

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$848

Total Monthly Price
$848

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

512 Maple Ln

Grove CityMN56243
property at 311 5th St S

$848

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$848

Total Monthly Price
$848

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

311 5th St S

Grove CityMN56243
property at 54 Birch Ave S

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

54 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
property at 910 E 2nd St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

910 E 2nd St

LitchfieldMN55355
close
View Me
Bel Clare Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bel Clare Estates