3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Maymont Park Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (165 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,489 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $3,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,674 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$2,014 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $2,842
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,995
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
700 West 44
$1,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,602
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 West 44

4500 Bassett AveRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1301 W Leigh St
$2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,000
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1301 W Leigh St

1301 W Leigh StRichmond, VA 23220
property at 34 N Lombardy St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

34 N Lombardy St

RichmondVA23220

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 310 W Leigh St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

310 W Leigh St

RichmondVA23220
property at 324 S Laurel St

$2,798

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,798

Total Monthly Price
$2,798

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

324 S Laurel St

RichmondVA23220

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

property at 1713 Jacquelin St

$2,512

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,512

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1713 Jacquelin St

RichmondVA23220
property at 2 N Mulberry St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

2 N Mulberry St

RichmondVA23220
property at 2713 W Grace St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

2713 W Grace St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1309 Perry St

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

1309 Perry St

RichmondVA23224
property at 2308 Floyd Ave

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

2308 Floyd Ave

RichmondVA23220

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Maymont Park, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Maymont Park 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Maymont Park area of Richmond, VA is found at The Abby on Stuart and is listed at 2,470 square feet priced from $3,995. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From