1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Maymont Park Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (302 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,758
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,968
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 11

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,647

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,647
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Square
$1,637
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $2,094
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,792 - $2,249
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

The Square

406 W Shafer StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Malvern Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,771 - $1,936
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,886
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,199 - $1,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,527

Total Monthly Price
$1,180 - $1,527
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,159 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$1,488 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $2,842
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$1,230 - $1,717
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,103
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
One Canal Apartments
$1,440 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal Apartments

108 S 1st StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $1,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,976

Total Monthly Price
$1,486 - $3,976
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,430 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

Maymont Park, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Maymont Park 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Maymont Park area of Richmond, VA is found at Ellison Museum District and is listed at 904 square feet priced from $2,435. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Ellison Museum DistrictA7904 Sq Ft$2,435
805W LoftsA5896 Sq Ft$1,595
The JamestownA5835 Sq Ft$1,912
One Canal Apartments1G820 Sq Ft$1,681
The GuildThe Mason Den814 Sq Ft$2,050
Cookie Factory Lofts1 Bed/ 1 Bath799 Sq Ft$1,250
404 Rivertowne Apartment HomesColony775 Sq Ft$1,138
Southern Stove Lofts1bed 1bth771 Sq Ft$1,300
Malvern Manor ApartmentsRenovated Cary730 Sq Ft$1,791
1309-1311 Hull Street1 Bedroom / 1 Bath - 606sqft606 Sq Ft$1,325

Cheapest Available Maymont Park 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Maymont Park of Richmond, VA is the 1X1 Model starting from $720 at Hatcher Tobacco Flats. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Maymont Park is currently $1,549. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: