Apartments for Rent in the Woodland Heights Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (532 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$928 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,968
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,265 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overview
$1,427 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $2,413

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,413
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $3,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $3,055
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,642

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,642
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,506

Total Monthly Price
$1,180 - $1,506
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,645
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,260 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $4,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $4,208

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $4,208
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hydro
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $2,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $2,784

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $2,784
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hydro

101 Manchester RdRichmond, VA 23224
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shockoe Collection
$1,249 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,549
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shockoe Collection

104 Shockoe SlipRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Locks
$1,538 - $3,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $3,693

Total Monthly Price
$1,538 - $3,693
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Woodland Heights, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article