New Apartments for Rent in Riverside, CT (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,845 - $5,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745 - $5,785
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,845 - $5,885
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Escape
$3,695 - $6,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595 - $6,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,695 - $6,295
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,915 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
100 East
$5,305 - $9,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,130 - $9,430
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$5,305 - $9,605
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 East

100 E Putnam AveGreenwich, CT 06830
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Smyth
$3,019 - $12,326
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,019 - $12,326
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $10,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,422 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$2,601 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
Built in 20171 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $4,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
Built in 2016Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$3,600 - $8,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $7,995
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $8,095
Built in 20221 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$3,715 - $7,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,565 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,715 - $7,345
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Stanley
$1,905 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,155
Built in 2022Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stanley

1315 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,770 - $9,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,633 - $9,107
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station West

405 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Atlantic Station
Rent Specials
$2,457 - $6,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $6,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station

355 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$2,446 - $4,861