Top Rated 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roanoke, VA (23 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Glade Creek (I)
$1,625 - $3,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,665
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,750
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Heights at Gateway Park
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,499
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,480 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $3,405
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,790 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,329
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
StoneBrook Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

StoneBrook Apartments

3301 Circle Brook DrRoanoke, VA 24018
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ellsworth Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ellsworth Place

3111 Ellsworth StRoanoke, VA 24012
close
View Me
Cedar Ridge Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Ridge Apartments

3380 Rasmont RdRoanoke, VA 24018
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Towne
2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Towne

1716 Empress Dr NWRoanoke, VA 24012
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Everett
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Everett

4301 Garst Mill RdRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sunscape Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sunscape Apartments

3635 Sunscape DrRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Autumn Ridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

Autumn Ridge

2101 Fallon Ave SERoanoke, VA 24013
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Patrick Henry
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Patrick Henry

611 S Jefferson StRoanoke, VA 24011
Renter Rating
close
View Me
Flats at Glade Creek
Rent Specials
$1,257
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,299
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,257 - $1,357
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Glade Creek

220 8th StVinton, VA 24179
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Roland E. Cook Lofts
2 Bedroom Apartments

Roland E. Cook Lofts

412 S Poplar StVinton, VA 24179
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oak Park Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Park Apartments

105 Otter AveSalem, VA 24153
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included

Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: