Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Roanoke, VA Under $2,000 (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Roanoke as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Glade Creek (I)
$1,460 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $3,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Point
$1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Cedar Point

3157-27 Berry LnRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,235 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,430
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,915
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Heights at Gateway Park
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3516 Garden City Blvd SE

$2,000

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3516 Garden City Blvd SE, Unit 3514, Unit 3514

3516 Garden City Blvd SE
RoanokeVA24014
property at 215 18th St SE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

215 18th St SE

RoanokeVA24013
property at 213 18th St SE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

213 18th St SE

RoanokeVA24013

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Westmont Apartments

3420 Chaparral DrRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Orchards
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Orchards

5360 Orchards Hill DrRoanoke, VA 24019
close
View Me
115 Elm Ave SW
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

115 Elm Ave SW

115 Elm Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24016
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit at Roanoke
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Summit at Roanoke

4500 Franklin Rd SWRoanoke, VA 24014
  • Utilities Included

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
StoneBrook Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

StoneBrook Apartments

3301 Circle Brook DrRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $1,770
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,269 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,269 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Riverwalk at Salem
$1,215 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwalk at Salem

1650 Lancing DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $3,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.