Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roxbury, MA (152 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Garrison Square
$4,933 - $5,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$6,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199 - $6,827
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,214 - $6,842
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$5,902 - $6,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,155 - $4,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,677 - $22,957

Total Monthly Price
$2,677 - $22,957
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$4,650 - $4,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Square Apartments
$3,925 - $4,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,735 - $4,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Square Apartments

320-326 D StBoston, MA 02127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Smith
$5,373 - $6,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$5,280 - $6,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,205 - $11,595
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,270 - $11,660
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Olmsted Park
$4,170 - $8,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,978 - $8,068

Total Monthly Price
$3,978 - $8,068
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Olmsted Park

161 S Huntington AveBoston, MA 02130
Rent Specials
$3,525 - $3,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,525 - $6,320

Total Monthly Price
$3,525 - $6,320
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Church Corner

10 Magazine StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$4,658 - $6,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Andi
Rent Specials
$3,726 - $4,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,491 - $5,951

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Andi

4 Lucy StBoston, MA 02125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pierce Boston
Rent Specials
$6,421 - $11,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,566 - $11,694

Total Monthly Price
$3,566 - $11,694
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pierce Boston

200 Brookline AveBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Emerson Place
$4,270 - $5,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,955 - $6,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,955 - $6,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$5,460 - $5,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
$3,075 - $6,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
660 Washington
Rent Specials
$5,595 - $6,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,605 - $9,768

Total Monthly Price
$3,605 - $9,768
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

660 Washington

660 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Proto Kendall Square
$4,775 - $17,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $17,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Proto Kendall Square

88 Ames StCambridge, MA 02142
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$4,210 - $4,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,590
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,873 - $4,648
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
10 Bristol St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

10 Bristol St, Unit 3, Unit 3

10 Bristol StEast Cambridge, MA 02141
Furnished

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
34 Hanson St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$6,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

34 Hanson St, Unit 3, Unit 3

34 Hanson StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
close
View Me
137 Walnut St, Unit #3, Unit #3
$7,000
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,000

Total Monthly Price
$7,000
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

137 Walnut St, Unit #3, Unit #3

137 Walnut StBrookline, MA 02445
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com