
Luxury Apartments for Rent in San Mateo County, CA (408 Rentals) Page 3 of 9
The most luxurious Apartments in San Mateo County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


The Lagoons

Chesapeake Point

The Villas at Bair Island

Village at the Crossing 55+ Senior Community

Beachwalk

Crown Towers Apartments

Total Monthly Price
885 Woodside

Marymount Tower

Skycrest Apartments

888 San Mateo Apartments

Lantern Cove

Metropolitan

Stone Creek Apartments

Lakeshore Landing

Fiesta Apartments

Oakview

3633 Colegrove Apartments

Bellevue Apartments

1557 Hudson St

50 Hyde Ct

The Pines Apartments

2441 Carlmont Dr

Ivy Circle

Laurel Oaks Apartments

Noel Oaks Apartments

Menlo Pointe Apartments

Noel Court

Laurel Court Apartments

San Carlos Apartments LLC

Seacliff

1015 Continentals Ave

623 Ansel road

Aperture

Two Clark Drive Apartments

Arlington Apartments

The Lamplighter Apartments

Redwood Plaza Village , SENIOR BUILDING , 55+

The Lark

Park Laurel Apartments

Bermuda Apartments

Total Monthly Price
435 C St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
182 Ardendale Dr, Unit Furnished studio with view, Unit Furnished studio with view

Total Monthly Price
2231 Whitman Way, Unit 2231A, Unit 2231A

Total Monthly Price
2456 Cabrillo Hwy S, Unit 0, Unit 0

Total Monthly Price
1137 Alberni St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
257 East Ave, Unit 257 East Ave. Apartments, Unit 257 East Ave. Apartments

Total Monthly Price
1215 Skyline Dr, Unit 1215 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015, Unit 1215 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015

Total Monthly Price
338 S Fremont St, Unit PL FL2-ID517

Furnished Studio-San Francisco - Belmont
San Mateo County, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in San Mateo County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Mateo County Studio Apartments | $3,024 | $1,700 | $8,193 |
| San Mateo County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,678 | $1,799 | $9,114 |
| San Mateo County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,771 | $1,787 | $10,000+ |
| San Mateo County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $6,565 | $3,381 | $10,000+ |
| San Mateo County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,111 | $5,610 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in San Mateo County
See all Apartments in San MateoExplore San Mateo County
Frequently Asked Questions about San Mateo County
How much are Studio apartments in San Mateo County?
There are currently 2,586 Studio Apartments in San Mateo County with rent ranges from $1,700 to $8,193 with an average price of $3,024.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom San Mateo County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in San Mateo County ranges from $1,799 to $9,114 with an average monthly rent of $3,678.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in San Mateo County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in San Mateo County range from $1,787 to $11,596. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,771.
How expensive are San Mateo County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 718 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in San Mateo County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $3,381 to $18,520 - averaging $6,565 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.