1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Shoreline Neighborhood of Seattle, WA (157 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
3030 Lake City
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,238

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $2,238
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3030 Lake City

3030 NE 143rd StSeattle, WA 98125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2211 NE 197th Pl
1 Bedroom Apartments

2211 NE 197th Pl

2211 NE 197th PlSeattle, WA 98155

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
2233 NE 197th Pl
1 Bedroom Apartments

2233 NE 197th Pl

2233 NE 197th PlSeattle, WA 98155
close
View Me
Wind Chimes
1 Bedroom Apartments

Wind Chimes

712 N 143rd StSeattle, WA 98133
close
View Me
3420 NE 147th St
1 Bedroom Apartments

3420 NE 147th St

3420 NE 147th StSeattle, WA 98155
close
View Me
16541 5th Ave NE
1 Bedroom Apartments

16541 5th Ave NE

16541 5th Ave NESeattle, WA 98155

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Lake City
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lake City

14303 32nd Ave NESeattle, WA 98125
close
View Me
3008 NE 145th St
1 Bedroom Apartments

3008 NE 145th St

3008 NE 145th StSeattle, WA 98155
close
View Me
2202 NE 197th Pl
1 Bedroom Apartments

2202 NE 197th Pl

2202 NE 197th PlSeattle, WA 98155
close
View Me
2232 NE 197th Pl
1 Bedroom Apartments

2232 NE 197th Pl

2232 NE 197th PlSeattle, WA 98155
close
View Me
Viv
1 Bedroom Apartments

Viv

14200 Linden Ave NSeattle, WA 98133

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Nelson Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Nelson Apartments

14300 Greenwood Ave NSeattle, WA 98133
close
View Me
Jackson Park House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Jackson Park House

14396 30th Ave NESeattle, WA 98125
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lake House

1313 N 200th StSeattle, WA 98133
Senior Living
close
View Me
Maplewood Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Maplewood Court

328 NW Richmond Beach RdSeattle, WA 98177
  • Utilities Included

The Emerald City's Secrets: A 30-Year Local's Guide to Renting in Seattle

Dive into Seattle's fascinating history—from its 'swampy mess' origins to the birthplace of grunge. Explore areas to rent like Pike Place Market, Pioneer Square, and the new Overlook Walk.

close
View Me
Park Royal Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Park Royal Apartments

3033-3041 NE 143rd StSeattle, WA 98125
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jackson Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Jackson Manor

1516-1526 NE 143rd StSeattle, WA 98125
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bode @ Lake City
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bode @ Lake City

14337 32nd Ave NESeattle, WA 98125
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ION Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,618

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $3,618
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ION Town Center

18004 Midvale Ave NShoreline, WA 98133
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Shoreline, Seattle, WA Local Guide

Largest Available Shoreline 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Shoreline area of Seattle, WA is found at Kinect at Shoreline and is listed at 967 square feet priced from $2,400. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Kinect at ShorelineRuby967 Sq Ft$2,400
Modera ShorelineA22D880 Sq Ft$2,600
Alta NorraUrban 1x1 - B4805 Sq Ft$2,337
Zinnia1x1 B803 Sq Ft$2,085
Highland Lofts Apartments1bdLOFT803 Sq Ft$1,795
ION Town Center1x1 F792 Sq Ft$2,190
Green Leaf ShorelineA2790 Sq Ft$1,980
Civitas ApartmentsFLOORPLAN A786 Sq Ft$2,119
Verdant1J781 Sq Ft$2,535
Malmo1 Bedroom752 Sq Ft$1,726

Cheapest Available Shoreline 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Shoreline of Seattle, WA is the 1 Bed 1 Bath Model starting from $1,199 at The Blakely at Echo Lake. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Shoreline is currently $2,178. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The Blakely at Echo Lake1 Bed 1 Bath$1,199
Altaire at Jackson ParkOne Bedroom$1,208
The Aries at Bitter Lake1 Bedroom 50 Percent AMI$1,240
OctaviaVV-One Bedroom$1,295
PacelineOpen 1x1$1,327
Sunrise 111x1 Afforable$1,350
192 ShorelineJammer$1,355
Mirrorwood Apartments1BR 1BA$1,395
ION Town Center1x1 K - MFTE$1,399
Viv1x1 - 60% AMI$1,426

Seattle Apartment Guide: Find Your Rental Near Tech Hubs like Amazon, Google, and Adobe

Cut down on your commute! Discover Seattle's top neighborhoods to rent near major employers like Amazon, Meta, and Fred Hutchinson. Find your ideal work-life balance in the Emerald City.

Read Article
Decorative image

Picking the Perfect Seattle Neighborhood for College Life

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Seattle, WA | Find Seattle Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement