1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Colonial Gardens Neighborhood of Saint Cloud, MN (116 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Landing Apartments
$895 - $960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing Apartments

1212 Washington Memorial DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bluffs at Liberty Glen
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,877
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $2,057
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bluffs at Liberty Glen

1075 24th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Encore on the Park
$1,220 - $1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,245
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Encore on the Park

3373 W Saint Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Upper Town Apartments
Rent Specials
$845 - $909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$822 - $827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Pointe West
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,577
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1209 10th Ave S, Unit 2, Unit 2
$725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$725

Total Monthly Price
$725
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1209 10th Ave S, Unit 2, Unit 2

1209 10th Ave SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 815 5th Ave S

$400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$400

Total Monthly Price
$400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

815 5th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 200 5th Ave N

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

200 5th Ave N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 3457 3rd St N

$850 - $950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3457 3rd St N

St. CloudMN56303

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.