Apartments for Rent in Vesta, VA with Washer/Dryer (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$819 - $3,274
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$819 - $3,274

Total Monthly Price
$819 - $3,274
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Chase Apartments

421-461 Roanoke St EBlacksburg, VA 24060
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Smiths Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smiths Landing Apartments

870 Plantation RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,045 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,091 - $1,321
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,380
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Ridge View Apartments

1130 Ridge RdMartinsville, VA 24112
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Copper Beech at Radford
$517
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$510
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$517
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Copper Beech at Radford

406 Sanford StRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Rivers Edge (new)
$440 - $905
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$425 - $890
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$440 - $905
Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge (new)

1 New River DrRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,044 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,130 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pulaski Lofts
$975 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pulaski Lofts

500 Pico TerPulaski, VA 24301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Clover Valley
$3,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,500
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Clover Valley

105 Clover Valley CirBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Flats
$2,500 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Flats

1401 Giles RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 208 East St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

208 East St

ChristiansburgVA24073
close
View Me
290 Perry St NE
3 Bedroom Apartments

290 Perry St NE

290 Perry St NEChristiansburg, VA 24073
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
514 Sunrise Dr
3 Bedroom Apartments

514 Sunrise Dr

514 Sunrise DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
close
View Me
Fayette Street Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fayette Street Lofts

62 Fayette StreetMartinsville, VA 24112
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
10 SW 1st St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

10 SW 1st St

10 SW 1st StChristiansburg, VA 24073
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charleston Place
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Charleston Place

130 Salem LnChristiansburg, VA 24073
close
View Me
Kensington Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Kensington Townhomes

951 Holland Loop NWChristiansburg, VA 24073
close
View Me
Forest Hills at Belview
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Forest Hills at Belview

180 Belview DrRadford, VA 24141
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridgewood Place Family
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ridgewood Place Family

100 Ridgewood LnRadford, VA 24141
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Phoenix Cinder
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Phoenix Cinder

4501 NC Hwy 704Madison, NC 27025