New Apartments for Rent in West Simsbury, CT (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
Built in 20261 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Station 280
Rent Specials
$2,316 - $3,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$2,316 - $3,816
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 280

280 Salmon Brook StGranby, CT 06035
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Residences at Wash Brook
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,575
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Residences at Wash Brook

65 Jolley DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Grand Meadows
Rent Specials
$3,720 - $4,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550 - $4,700
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$3,720 - $4,870
Built in 20253 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Meadows

1 Bramble Bush CirEast Granby, CT 06026
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
Built in 20242 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,038 - $2,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,038 - $2,765
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Bishops Place
$1,900 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,242 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,242 - $3,464
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,200 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,710
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Rent Specials
$2,084 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,059 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,084 - $2,909
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Highcroft Townhomes
Built in 20212 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Highcroft Townhomes

275 Powder Forest DrWeatogue, CT 06089

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

West Simsbury, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.