2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Simsbury, CT (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Station 280
Rent Specials
$2,616 - $3,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$2,316 - $3,816
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 280

280 Salmon Brook StGranby, CT 06035
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$2,331 - $3,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,484 - $3,689
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Mill Commons
Rent Specials
$3,374 - $3,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,374 - $3,874
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$3,459 - $3,959
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Commons

1 Millers WaySimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,447 - $2,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,038 - $2,765
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$2,800 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$3,333 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,242 - $3,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,450 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Windsor Crossing

1-137 Barry CirBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,315 - $3,079
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,990
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,097

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $4,097
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$3,035 - $3,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,710
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Rent Specials
$2,749 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,059 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,084 - $2,909
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$2,010 - $3,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,602 - $3,302
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Avon Colonial Manor
$1,825 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $1,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avon Colonial Manor

156 W Main StAvon, CT 06001
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 949 Hopmeadow St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

949 Hopmeadow St

SimsburyCT06070
property at 27 Dilliston Rd

$1,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,120

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27 Dilliston Rd

New HartfordCT06057
property at 5 Grandview Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5 Grandview Dr

FarmingtonCT06032
property at 130 Main St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

130 Main St

CantonCT06019