3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Wytheville, VA Under $2,000 (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 282 Blue Sky Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

282 Blue Sky Dr

WythevilleVA24382
property at 4672 W Lee Hwy

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4672 W Lee Hwy

WythevilleVA24382
property at 290 W Ridge St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

290 W Ridge St

WythevilleVA24382
close
View Me
Ridgewood Village
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,599
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Mill at Blacksburg
Rent Specials
$1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$550 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Mill at Blacksburg

1811 Grayland StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,250 - $1,270
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 17

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Copper Beech at Radford
$510 - $517
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$510
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$517
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Copper Beech at Radford

406 Sanford StRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rivers Edge (new)
$555 - $570
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$425 - $890
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$440 - $905
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge (new)

1 New River DrRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,039 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pulaski Lofts
$1,495 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,575
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pulaski Lofts

500 Pico TerPulaski, VA 24301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1902 Virginia Ave

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1902 Virginia Ave

BluefieldVA24605
property at 213 Post Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 18

213 Post Rd

Falls MillsVA24613
property at 315 Clement St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

315 Clement St

RadfordVA24141
property at 3250 Springview Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 26

3250 Springview Dr

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 1813 7th St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

1813 7th St

RadfordVA24141
property at 1602 Gallimore St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term