
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Bryn Mawr Neighborhood of Yonkers, NY (106 Rentals)
Apartments for rent in the Bryn Mawr area of Yonkers that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!


The Marquee

Alexander Crossing

Total Monthly Price
Sawyer Place

River Tides

Crestwood Lake Apartments

UNO

Hudson Piers

Regency on the Hudson
Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money
What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Wheeler Block Lofts- 23 North Broadway, Yonkers NY 10701

Trolley Lofts

Parkledge Apartments

Riverview II Apartments

Total Monthly Price
30 Fero St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
727 Warburton Ave, Unit 3rd Floor Residence, Unit 3rd Floor Residence

Total Monthly Price
79 Alexander St, Unit SI FL1-ID3641A

Total Monthly Price
79 Alexander St, Unit SI FL1-ID1210A

Total Monthly Price
79 Alexander St, Unit SI FL4-ID1533A

Total Monthly Price
79 Alexander St, Unit SI FL3-ID967A
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

727 Warburton Ave

9 Minetta Pl, Unit 1st

28 Kenilworth Rd

79 Alexander St

355 Bronxville Rd

237 Woodland Ave

65 Tower Pl

45 Linden St

13 Regina Pl

152 Oliver Ave
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

59 Glenwood Ave

20 Porach St

89 Thurton Pl

99 Thurton Pl

101 Thurton Pl

97 Thurton Pl

93 Thurton Pl

Highland Terrace

The Greystone

Westchester Towers

Riverview Gardens

697 Bronx River Road

42-48 Fairview St

95 Buena Vista Ave

Riverview Club

32 Van Cortlandt Ave

2035 Central Park Ave

40-50 Locust Hill Ave

50 Riverdale Ave

178 Warburton Ave
Bryn Mawr, Yonkers, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bryn Mawr?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Mawr Studio Apartments | $2,379 | $1,039 | $3,210 |
| Bryn Mawr 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,833 | $1,200 | $9,229 |
| Bryn Mawr 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,467 | $1,856 | $4,900 |
| Bryn Mawr 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,463 | $2,150 | $6,203 |
| Bryn Mawr 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,396 | $2,900 | $4,000 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 106 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Bryn Mawr Neighborhood of Yonkers, NY.
See all Apartments in YonkersExplore Yonkers
Bryn Mawr, Yonkers, NY Local Guide
- Nearby Yonkers neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Most Pet Friendly Bryn Mawr Apartments for Rent
The apartment community in the Bryn Mawr area of Yonkers, NY that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is River Tides with prices starting from $2,295 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Parkledge Apartments scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,856. Here are the most Pet Friendly Bryn Mawr apartments for rent in Yonkers, NY:
| Apartment Listing | Pet Rating | Neighborhood | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Tides | 4/4 | Northwest Yonkers | $2,295 |
| Parkledge Apartments | 3.8/4 | Nodine Hill | $1,856 |
| The Marquee | 3.6/4 | Southeast Yonkers | $2,400 |
| Miroza Tower III | 3.4/4 | Northeast Yonkers | $2,425 |
| Riverview II Apartments | 3.2/4 | Downtown Yonkers | $1,617 |
| Sawyer Place | 3.2/4 | Downtown Yonkers | $1,966 |
| UNO | 3/4 | Downtown Yonkers | $1,750 |
Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Bryn Mawr
The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Bryn Mawr of Bryn Mawr is the Micro Model at UNO, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,800. The second cheapest Bryn Mawr Pet Friendly apartment is the S21 Studio unit at Regency on the Hudson starting at $1,895. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Bryn Mawr apartments:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| UNO | Micro | $1,800 |
| Regency on the Hudson | S21 | $1,895 |
| Wheeler Block Lofts- 23 North Broadway, Yonkers NY 10701 | 0BR/1.0BA | $1,950 |
| Sawyer Place | C_S2 | $1,966 |
| The Marquee | 1 Bedrooms | $2,400 |
| Hudson 44 | Studio K3 | $2,400 |
| Miroza Tower III | Studio 01 Line | $2,500 |
| Crestwood Lake Apartments | 632 Sq. Ft. Standard Finish | $2,605 |
| The Horizon At Fleetwood | 2 BEDROOM BAY WINDOW | $3,270 |
| Trolley Lofts | 1 Bed 1 Bath | Loft | $3,345 |
10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease
Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Bryn Mawr, Yonkers, NY
School data provided by Great Schools
Family-Friendly Rating
A family-friendly apartment community may be just the ticket if you have children when you rent. Amongst all of the submarkets in Yonkers, Bryn Mawr has come to be one of the A-list neighborhoods for families, with a score of 4.0 out of 4. Family Friendly communities have features that support parents and kids in having fun and being healthy together. This includes features like parks, pet amenities, playgrounds, and access to the best education resources.
Outdoors Rating
We think living with nice outdoor spaces is something that is important for them. This residential neighborhood is a highly-rated submarket for access to parks, paths, and trails, with a score of 4.0 out of 4.
Pet Friendly Rating
There's good news if you raise furry friends. This section of town ranks highly for raising pets (dogs and cats), with a score of 4.0 out of 4.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Bryn Mawr Apartments
What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Bryn Mawr?
Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Bryn Mawr is at Riverview II Apartments listed at $1,617.
How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Bryn Mawr Apartment?
The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Bryn Mawr is $3,106.
What is the largest Pet Friendly Bryn Mawr Apartment for rent?
Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Bryn Mawr is a 2,718 square feet unit starting from $3,700 at 152 Oliver Ave.
What is the average size for Bryn Mawr Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Bryn Mawr is currently at 849 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.
