Apartments for Rent in Aldie, VA (95 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 24660 Woolly Mammoth Ter

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

24660 Woolly Mammoth Ter, Unit 404, Unit 404

24660 Woolly Mammoth Ter
AldieVA20105
property at 24800 Beardgrass Pl

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

7 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 42236 Terrazzo Terrace

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 25077 Prairie Fire Square

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 41717 McMonagle Square

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 41926 Logan Stone Terrace

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 23

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 25278 Boldness Ct

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25278 Boldness Ct

AldieVA20105
property at 21733 Oatlands Rd

$4,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,495

Total Monthly Price
$4,495

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21733 Oatlands Rd

AldieVA20105
property at 41684 Carefree Court

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

property at 42007 Powells Farm Way

$5,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,750

Total Monthly Price
$5,750

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 42240 Hiddenwood Ln

$4,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
Wyatt
$2,044 - $4,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyatt

23550 Innovation AveSterling, VA 20166
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aventon Moorefield
Rent Specials
$2,223 - $5,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,107 - $4,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Rent Specials
$2,213 - $4,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098 - $4,071
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,213 - $4,186
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The William

43300 Mossimo SqChantilly, VA 20152
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Cortland at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,855 - $8,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $8,521
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $8,591
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Dulles

13690 Legacy CirHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,326 - $11,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,201 - $11,104
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,326 - $11,229
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Bellemeade
$1,981 - $7,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $7,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Bellemeade

775 Gateway Dr SELeesburg, VA 20175
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,004 - $2,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,746
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$1,992 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,891 - $3,132
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $3,233
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$1,794 - $8,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $8,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,261
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,306
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $4,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $4,190
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $4,225
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$2,003 - $4,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $4,896
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,003 - $4,999
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ashborough
$2,054 - $11,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,029 - $11,708
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $11,733
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ashborough

20155 San Joaquin TerAshburn, VA 20147
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chase Heritage
$1,992 - $2,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,896 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chase Heritage

1212 Chase Heritage CirSterling, VA 20164
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Devon at South Riding
$1,730 - $2,624
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,624

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Devon at South Riding

43001 Thoroughgood DrChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Aldie, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University