Apartments for Rent in the Northampton at Kingstowne Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (177 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Alexan Florence
$2,179 - $10,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $10,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,348 - $5,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,162 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$2,884 - $9,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,862 - $9,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $4,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,169
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,459
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,494 - $13,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,478 - $13,107
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1617 Princess St

$5,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,850

Total Monthly Price
$5,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

1617 Princess St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 815 N Patrick St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

815 N Patrick St, Unit 108, Unit 108

815 N Patrick St
AlexandriaVA22314
property at 306 Russell Rd

$3,499

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499

Total Monthly Price
$3,499

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

306 Russell Rd

AlexandriaVA22301

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 925 N Fairfax St

$3,600 - $4,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

925 N Fairfax St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 711 S Columbus St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

711 S Columbus St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1312 King St

$3,750 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1312 King St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1016 Prince St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1016 Prince St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 719 S St Asaph St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

719 S St Asaph St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 515 N Washington St

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

515 N Washington St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 113 N Patrick St

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

113 N Patrick St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 701 N Henry St

$2,405 - $3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,103

Total Monthly Price
$3,103

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

701 N Henry St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 800 S St Asaph St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

800 S St Asaph St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 309 Holland Ln

$2,499

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499

Total Monthly Price
$2,499

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

309 Holland Ln

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 430 N Patrick St

$2,800 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

430 N Patrick St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 505 E Braddock Rd

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

505 E Braddock Rd

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 432 N Patrick St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

432 N Patrick St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 820 N Washington St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

820 N Washington St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 2002 Eisenhower Ave

$6,239

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,942
Required Monthly Fees
$297

Total Monthly Price
$6,239

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

2002 Eisenhower Ave

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 309 E Braddock Rd

$10,767

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,243
Required Monthly Fees
$524

Total Monthly Price
$10,767

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 3

309 E Braddock Rd

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 305 E Braddock Rd

$6,528

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,208
Required Monthly Fees
$320

Total Monthly Price
$6,528

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

305 E Braddock Rd

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 605 Ramsey St

$12,458

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,853
Required Monthly Fees
$605

Total Monthly Price
$12,458

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

605 Ramsey St

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 715 S Washington St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

715 S Washington St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 711 S Fairfax St

$6,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,750

Total Monthly Price
$6,750

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

711 S Fairfax St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 820 S Washington St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

820 S Washington St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1012 Duke St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

1012 Duke St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 214 S Henry St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

214 S Henry St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 331 N Patrick St

$3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

331 N Patrick St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1411 King St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1411 King St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1006 Oronoco St

$1,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,775

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 21

1006 Oronoco St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 522 N Royal St

$5,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price