Apartments near Alexandria-Fredericksburg Line in Alexandria, VA (307 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,268 - $4,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Current
$2,492 - $10,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $9,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Current

1055 N Fairfax StAlexandria, VA 22314
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Florence
$2,179 - $10,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $10,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,348 - $5,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
$1,804 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Central at Fuse
$2,020 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $4,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Central at Fuse

3051-3061 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
$2,247 - $4,317
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165 - $4,235
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,247 - $4,317
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,717 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,818 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Gateway

5982 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,162 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dylan & Reese
$2,002 - $4,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dylan & Reese

2455 Mandeville AveAlexandria, VA 22314
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $6,157
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,078 - $6,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
$2,193 - $5,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,934 - $4,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$2,884 - $9,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,862 - $9,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $4,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,134
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,424
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carlyle Mill
$2,516 - $5,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $4,731
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$2,516 - $5,156
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlyle Mill

2201 Mill RdAlexandria, VA 22314
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notch 8
$2,229 - $3,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,208 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notch 8

2900 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
$2,091 - $7,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $7,693
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,535 - $13,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519 - $13,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,391 - $5,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,391 - $5,066
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,353 - $6,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,316 - $6,291
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Alexandria

How much are Studio apartments in Alexandria?

There are currently 305 Studio Apartments in Alexandria with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $1,875.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Alexandria Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Alexandria ranges from $820 to $8,981 with an average monthly rent of $2,343.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Alexandria cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Alexandria range from $1,036 to $10,970. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,974.

How expensive are Alexandria Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 242 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Alexandria on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,150 to $14,306 - averaging $3,258 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources