Apartments for Rent in the Lyn-Lake Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (1,058 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
AVID Uptown
$862 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lago Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lago Apartments

500 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Street Dwelling
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,734
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Dwelling

410-510 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,188 - $7,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $7,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $3,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
MODI
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$774 - $990
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,315
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

MODI

2015 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tula
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,225 - $2,250
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Tula

3009 Holmes Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $4,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,377 - $1,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,377 - $1,562
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2832 Humboldt Ave S.
$1,150 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2832 Humboldt Ave S.

2832 Humboldt Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Uptown Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bohen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,271 - $3,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,368
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colfax Villas I
$899 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,250
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Villas I

3611 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,330 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,475
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $3,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$948 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,314
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mission Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mission Lofts

1219 W 31st StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,300 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,110
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colfax Manor
Rent Specials
$1,060 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Manor

3401 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,221 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Lyn-Lake - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

Named as one of the Best Affordable Areas to rent in Minneapolis by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
1910 1st Ave S
$1,120 - $1,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $975
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1910 1st Ave S

1910 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2300 Aldrich Ave S
$1,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price