Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Uptown Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Uptown Square Apartments in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(763) 363-7574
Check Availability
2908 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

Contact

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55408
(763) 363-7574
Uptown Square Apartments in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,049-$1,319 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,049 - $1,319

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,049 - $1,319
  • 450–750 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look & Lease Special~~Receive $200 off your total move in cost when you put down a partial deposit on the same day as your tour!

About Uptown Square Apartments

Uptown Square Apartments is located in the Uptown Minneapolis Neighborhood and 55408 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN.

Unique Features and Amenities

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Uptown Square Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,049 and having 450–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,049

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,049

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,049
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,049 July 1, 20263-106450$1,049
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 3-106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Living Space

    • Window Coverings

    Unit 3-106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,049Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,049
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,049 deposit

    Unit Description

    Our studios are beautifully renovated with modern wood-style flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. They have ample closet space and air-conditioning. Being in the heart of Uptown, this stylish apartment is going for an unbeatable value that you definitely do not want to pass up!

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,049Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1st Floor Open Kitchen Large

    From $1,229

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,229 - $1,239

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,229 - $1,239
    Available May 22
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,229 May 22, 20263-104750$1,239
    $1,239 August 1, 20262-102750$1,239

Model Price Range

    • $1,229 - $1,239Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,229 - $1,239
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $1,239 deposit

    Unit 3-104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,229Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,229
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,239 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,229 - $1,239Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2-102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,239Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,239
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,239 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,229 - $1,239Total Monthly Price

    1 Bed 3rd Floor Wide Kitchen

    $1,319

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,319

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,319
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,319 June 1, 20263-308750$1,319

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 3-308 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,319Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,319
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,319 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,319Total Monthly Price

    1 Bed 3rd Floor Open Kitchen Large

    $1,319

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,319

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,319
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,319 July 1, 20262-304750$1,319
    $1,319 July 1, 20263-304750$1,319

Model Price

    • $1,319Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,319
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $1,319 deposit

    Unit 2-304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,319Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,319
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,319 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,319Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3-304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,319Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,319
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,319 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,319Total Monthly Price

    1 Bed 2nd Floor Open Kitchen Large

    $1,259

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,259

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,259
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,259 August 1, 20261-206750$1,259

    Unit 1-206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Living Space

    • Window Coverings

    Unit 1-206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,259Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,259
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,259 deposit

    Unit Description

    Our one bedrooms are beautifully renovated with modern wood-style flooring, granite countertops, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances including a microwave and dishwasher. They have ample closet space and air-conditioning. Being in the heart of Uptown, this stylish apartment is going for an unbeatable value that you definitely do not want to pass up!

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,259Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (763) 363-7574 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 81 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiDeposit amount is equal to rent. A $500 portion is due with 24 hours of an approved application, the remainder is due on move in day. Charged Per Unit.Varies
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Utilities

Utility BundleiWater/sewer, trash, heat Charged Per Resident. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - ElectriciXcel Energy, metered per apartment Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$200.00
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2908 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Uptown Square Apartments

Where is Uptown Square Apartments located?

Uptown Square Apartments is located at 2908 Bryant Ave S near the Uptown Minneapolis area of Minneapolis, MN

What is the current rent range at Uptown Square Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Uptown Square Apartments currently range from $1,049 to $1,319

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Uptown Square Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Uptown Square Apartments is: Look & Lease Special~~Receive $200 off your total move in cost when you put down a partial deposit on the same day as your tour!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Uptown Square Apartments Apartments are 18.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Uptown Minneapolis area, and 22.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Uptown Minneapolis Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,049$1,293-$244-18.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,229$1,490-$261-17.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,049$1,325-$276-20.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,229$1,632-$403-24.7%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 519 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Uptown Square Apartments (Uptown Minneapolis), and 5096 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.8

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.4
5 Renters Reviews
  • You get what you pay for.

    February 11, 2022
    Very good price for the area, but the apartment is not good. Very messy common areas that never get cleaned, packages get stolen, and some of the residents make things uncomfortable. It is a great location, with free parking but you definitely get what you pay for.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Pretty Good

    October 12, 2019
    Management is pretty responsive, a huge plus is the parking spot included in the rent. That's pretty unheard for the uptown area. Lived here for a year and loved the ability to walk everywhere and a lot of the buses were a quick walk away. The walls are a bit thin so I could often hear conversations my neighbor was having while in my bedroom. Rent is a bit high considering there aren't really any amenities but that's just because of the location.