Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Apple Valley East Neighborhood of Apple Valley, MN (20 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Apple Valley East area of Apple Valley that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,639 - $4,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $4,460
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $4,464
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,729 - $4,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $4,859
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,599 - $5,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $5,240
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,599 - $5,244
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,534 - $4,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $4,254
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 15100 Dunwood Trl

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

15100 Dunwood Trl

Apple ValleyMN55124
close
View Me
Midtown Village Condos
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Midtown Village Condos

14567 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Orchard Path (Senior 55+)
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Orchard Path (Senior 55+)

5400 157th St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $6,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $6,317
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,783 - $6,412
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,601 - $2,002
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $1,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Morrison
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,373
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Morrison

14589 Robert Trl SRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Park Place Townhomes
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Park Place Townhomes

14508 Cimarron Ave WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wexford Place
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Wexford Place

15850 Chippendale Ave WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Utilities Included

Apple Valley East, Apple Valley, MN Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Apple Valley East

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Apple Valley East of Apple Valley East is the Studio Grand Overlook Model at Springs At Apple Valley, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,355. The second cheapest Apple Valley East Pet Friendly apartment is the Birch 1 Bed unit at Valley Pond starting at $1,534. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Apple Valley East apartments: