Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Cobblestone Lake Neighborhood of Apple Valley, MN from $1,200 (17 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Cobblestone Lake area of Apple Valley.

close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $4,280
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $4,284
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,614 - $5,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $5,240
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $5,244
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,639 - $4,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $4,665
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $4,669
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,724 - $4,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $4,530
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,724 - $4,534
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Morrison
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $2,303
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Morrison

14589 Robert Trl SRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,601 - $2,017
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $6,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $6,261
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,783 - $6,356
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Cobblestone Lake, Apple Valley, MN Local Guide

Cheapest Available Cobblestone Lake Apartments for Rent

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in the Cobblestone Lake area of Apple Valley, MN is a 1 Bed unit found at Rosewood Crossing Apartments priced from $1,275. KINGSTON GREEN has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,350. Here are the most affordable Cobblestone Lake apartments for rent in Apple Valley, MN:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Rosewood Crossing Apartments1 Bed 1 Bath Front View1BR,1BA$1,275
KINGSTON GREENOpen concept living with walk-out patio/balcony...1BR,1BA$1,350
Rosewood Manor2 Bedroom2BR,1BA$1,400
Springs At Cobblestone LakeStudio Grand OverlookStudio,1BA$1,478
Valley PondBirch1BR,1BA$1,529

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Cobblestone Lake, MN

As of May 17, 2026 the best value apartment in the Cobblestone Lake area is the $1.80 price per square foot The Wexford Model at Waterford Commons in the in the Glendalough neighborhood starting from $2,255. The second greatest value Cobblestone Lake apartment is the Galaxie 2 Model at Remington Cove I starting at $2,007 with a $1.75 price per square foot in the Cobblestone Legacy neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Cobblestone Lake apartments based on price per square foot: