
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arcadia, IN (43 Rentals)


Tempo at Grand Park

Lions Creek

Carlyle at Chatham Hills

Farmhouse at Lantern Commons

The James at Chatham Hills

Flats at 146 | Specials Available

Wheelhouse Apartments on the Monon
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Millstone of Noblesville

Princeton Lakes

Hyde Park Towns & Flats

Lavina

Northlake Village

Autumn Breeze Apartments

Rivers Edge Apartments I & II

Total Monthly Price
Casey Corner Townhomes
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Promenade Apartments

Lakeview Court Apartments

Cumberland Pointe

Bridgewater

Pebble Brook Village

32 Union Apartments

Blackhawk Commons

15498 Border Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

14506 Bramkrist Dr

16022 E 186th St

726 Cleveland St

12254 Maize Dr

10391 Cotton Blossom Dr

525 E Pine Ridge Dr

9681 Angelica Dr

4041 Bullfinch Way
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

14243 Holly Berry Cir

329 Sandbrook Dr

3511 Buckner Dr

7276 Zanesville Rd

1859 Werner Ln

7010 Sunstone Pl

6872 Sunstone Pl

1456 Grant St
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Pebble Village Townhomes

Maple Knoll Apartments

Tipton Terrace
Arcadia, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arcadia?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Studio Apartments | $1,559 | $1,199 | $6,128 |
| Arcadia 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,545 | $890 | $3,057 |
| Arcadia 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,910 | $1,068 | $4,027 |
Arcadia 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,382 | $1,516 | $3,698 |
Browse Top Apartments in Arcadia
See all Apartments in ArcadiaExplore Arcadia
Arcadia, IN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Arcadia and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Arcadia, IN is found at Hyde Park Towns & Flats in the Barrington Estates neighborhood and is 1,930 square feet priced from $3,249. Casey Corner Townhomes in the Westfield neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,793 square feet and currently listed start at $2,300. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Arcadia:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Park Towns & Flats | Verse 3.2.5 + Bonus Room | 1,930 Sq Ft | $3,249 |
| Casey Corner Townhomes | Roxbury | 1,793 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| Lions Creek | Three Bedroom Townhome | 1,452 Sq Ft | $2,079 |
| Farmhouse at Lantern Commons | C1 | 1,423 Sq Ft | $2,425 |
| Carlyle at Chatham Hills | Tulip | 1,308 Sq Ft | $2,425 |
| Tempo at Grand Park | 3x2 Bolt | 1,294 Sq Ft | $2,099 |
| Flats at 146 | Specials Available | The Kingston | 1,279 Sq Ft | $1,835 |
| The James at Chatham Hills | 3 Bedroom Street View | 1,274 Sq Ft | $2,225 |
| 32 Union Apartments | Union Chapel | 1,265 Sq Ft | $1,923 |
| AFR Indiana | 3x2r | 1,235 Sq Ft | $1,367 |
Cheapest Available Arcadia and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 04, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Arcadia, IN is the 3 Bedroom Model starting from $569 at Pebble Village Townhomes in the Pebble Brook neighborhood. The second most affordable Arcadia 3 Bedroom is the 3x2f Model at AFR Indiana starting at $1,108 in the Cicero Arcadia neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Arcadia is currently $2,382. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Arcadia:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Pebble Village Townhomes | 3 Bedroom | $569 |
| AFR Indiana | 3x2f | $1,108 |
| Lakeview Court Apartments | The Cove | $1,807 |
| Flats at 146 | Specials Available | The Kingston | $1,835 |
| Autumn Breeze Apartments | The Majestic | Renovated | $1,858 |
| 32 Union Apartments | Union Chapel | $1,923 |
| Lions Creek | Three Bedroom Two Bathroom | $1,979 |
| Tempo at Grand Park | 3x2 Bolt | $2,099 |
| The James at Chatham Hills | 3 Bedroom Street View | $2,225 |
| Casey Corner Townhomes | Discovery | $2,225 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleArcadia, IN
Ranked #82
Among cities in Indiana for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Arcadia, IN
Hamilton Heights Elementary School
Hamilton Heights High School
Hamilton Heights Middle School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Arcadia, IN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Arcadia, IN
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Arcadia Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Arcadia with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Arcadia is at Pebble Village Townhomes listed at $569.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Arcadia Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Arcadia is $2,382.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Arcadia Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Arcadia is a 1,930 square feet unit starting from $3,249 at Hyde Park Towns & Flats.
What is the average size for Arcadia 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Arcadia is currently 1,631 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.