Studio Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA Under $2,000 (213 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,991 - $7,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio Apartments Available May 26

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,216
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,331
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $2,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,968 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,016 - $4,362
Studio Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $6,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,782 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,832 - $10,727
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,696 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,024
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,876 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 7

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,520 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio Apartments Available Sep 2

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $2,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826 - $4,958
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,984 - $5,116
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,321 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,400
Studio Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,695 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $4,061
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
London Normandy House
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,934 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

London Normandy House

1701 N Kent StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,551
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,618 - $2,569
Studio Apartments Available Jun 3

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,630 - $3,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $6,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $2,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $5,205
Studio Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1011 Arlington Blvd

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1011 Arlington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 1121 Arlington Blvd

$1,800 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

Studio Rentals

Available Now

1121 Arlington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 3600 S Glebe Rd

$1,850 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

Studio Rentals

Available Now

3600 S Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1021 Arlington Blvd

$1,450 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

Studio Rentals

Available Now

1021 Arlington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 5353 Columbia Pike

$1,700 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

Studio Rentals

Available Now

5353 Columbia Pike

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1111 Arlington Blvd

$1,493 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent