Apartments for Rent in the Crystal City Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (169 Rentals) Page 3 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1028 16th St S

$4,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$4,925

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 6, 2027

1028 16th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 520 12th St S

$5,940 - $6,242

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,940
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,242

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

520 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1300 Army Navy Dr

$1,800 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1300 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1405 S Fern St

$5,400 - $7,961

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,138
Required Monthly Fees
$262

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

1405 S Fern St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 320 23rd St S

$4,456 - $4,548

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,323
Required Monthly Fees
$225

Total Monthly Price
$4,548

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

320 23rd St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 3130 Potomac Ave

$5,749 - $5,849

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,749

Total Monthly Price
$5,749

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3130 Potomac Ave

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 400 Army Navy Dr

$6,589 - $8,601

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,270
Required Monthly Fees
$319

Total Monthly Price
$6,589

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 11

400 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$4,885 - $6,474

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$254

Total Monthly Price
$5,165

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1300 S Arlington Ridge Rd

$1,600 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 1211 S Eads St

$2,995 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1211 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,230 - $7,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,876
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,230

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,230 - $7,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,876
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,230

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1200 S Arlington Ridge Rd

$1,600 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 1600 S Eads St

$6,669

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,342
Required Monthly Fees
$327

Total Monthly Price
$6,669

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1600 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1600 S Eads St

$6,669

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,342
Required Monthly Fees
$327

Total Monthly Price
$6,669

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1600 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$6,424

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,109
Required Monthly Fees
$315

Total Monthly Price
$6,424

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 22202 18th St S

$6,424

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,109
Required Monthly Fees
$315

Total Monthly Price
$6,424

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

22202 18th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1201 S Bell St

$6,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,210
Required Monthly Fees
$320

Total Monthly Price
$6,530

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1201 S Bell St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1446 S Grant St

$3,785

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,785

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1446 S Grant St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1741 S Hayes St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1741 S Hayes St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1037 16th St S

$4,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,995

Total Monthly Price
$4,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1037 16th St S

ArlingtonVA22202

Frequently Asked Questions about Crystal City

How much are Studio apartments in Crystal City?

There are currently 83 Studio Apartments in Crystal City with rent ranges from $1,299 to $7,809 with an average price of $2,129.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Crystal City Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Crystal City ranges from $1,408 to $9,004 with an average monthly rent of $2,698.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Crystal City cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Crystal City range from $1,875 to $9,896. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,606.

How expensive are Crystal City Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 43 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Crystal City on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,150 to $8,423 - averaging $3,914 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources