Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Crystal City Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (107 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Crystal City area of Arlington that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cortland on South Eads
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $12,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $12,751
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $12,866
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $5,101
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $9,998
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $9,934
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,186 - $7,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $12,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $12,343
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,436 - $4,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,719
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,756
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,172 - $4,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,141 - $4,470
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,172 - $4,501
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $5,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,739
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,767
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Sur
$2,391 - $24,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,358 - $24,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,403 - $6,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,288 - $5,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$1,903 - $13,006
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,889 - $12,992
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
Rent Specials
$2,432 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,235 - $5,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $4,700
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,235 - $5,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $6,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,476 - $6,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

1330 S Fair StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Gramercy
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,613
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,561
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,613
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$2,581 - $6,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $6,080
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,581 - $6,551
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $6,902
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,668 - $6,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$2,084 - $5,098
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,844 - $4,858
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$2,084 - $5,098
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 520 12th St S

$5,940 - $6,242

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,940
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,242

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

520 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202

Crystal City, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Crystal City Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Crystal City area of Washington, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Cortland Pentagon City with prices starting from $2,055 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. The Clark scores the second highest with a 4 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $2,099. Here are the most Pet Friendly Crystal City apartments for rent in Washington, VA:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Cortland Pentagon City4/4Crystal City$2,055
The Clark4/4Crystal City$2,099
MAA National Landing3.6/4Pentagon City$1,970
Altaire3.6/4Crystal City$2,221
Crystal Square3.4/4Crystal City$2,109
The Gramercy3.4/4Crystal City$2,476
Cortland at National Landing3.4/4Pentagon City$1,963
The Zoe3.4/4Crystal City$1,910
Lofts 5903.2/4Crystal City$2,235
The 1201 Apartments3.2/4Crystal City$1,749

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Crystal City

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Crystal City of Crystal City is the Studio | S03 Model at RiverHouse, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,713. The second cheapest Crystal City Pet Friendly apartment is the 0 Bed - 1 Bath | s01 Studio unit at The Zoe starting at $1,910. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Crystal City apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From