Apartments for Rent in the Crystal City Neighborhood of Arlington, VA with Laundry Facility (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,946 - $5,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $5,036
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,946 - $5,088
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,022 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,974 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,022 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $5,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $5,794
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,323 - $5,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,379 - $6,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,289 - $6,122
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $5,185
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $6,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $6,944
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,983 - $5,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743 - $4,960
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,983 - $5,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1034 17th St S
$1,600 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,500
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1034 17th St S

1034 17th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
826 20th St S, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

826 20th St S, Unit 1, Unit 1

826 20th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Horizon House
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Horizon House

1300 Army Navy DrArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
The Cavendish
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Cavendish

1200-1300 S Arlington Ridge RdArlington, VA 22202

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Crystal City, Arlington, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article