Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Hall's Hill Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Hall's Hill area of Arlington with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,063
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,088
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,443 - $15,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,856
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,531 - $4,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,531 - $4,161
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $13,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $13,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,332 - $4,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,785
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,332 - $4,877
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,930 - $5,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $5,097
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,930 - $5,570
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1204 N Utah St

$5,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1204 N Utah St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1174 N Vermont St

$6,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1174 N Vermont St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 916 N Buchanan Ct

$7,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,400

Total Monthly Price
$7,400

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

916 N Buchanan Ct

ArlingtonVA22203

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 851 N Glebe Rd

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

851 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1001 N Randolph St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1001 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 850 N Randolph St

$3,495 - $3,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,110
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

850 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1001 N Vermont St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1001 N Vermont St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 4343 Cherry Hill Rd

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4343 Cherry Hill Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 1227 N Utah St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1227 N Utah St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1045 N Utah St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 7

1045 N Utah St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 4820 9th St N

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4820 9th St N

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 2112 N Brandywine St

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2112 N Brandywine St

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 2112 Military Rd

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent